Skip to content
Online casino: slots, table games, video poker and live dealer

Wild Casino Review

Wild Casino has one of the widest crypto cashiers we've tested: 16 coins, Bitcoin payouts up to $100,000 a week, and our Bitcoin withdrawal reached the wallet in 3 hours 57 minutes. Our code OC2 gets you 250% up to $9,000. The catch is how little it tells you about itself: no regulator, no licence number, no company and no game studios.

Tested by the OnlineCasinos2 test team. Updated October 2026. How we test

From its pages and our test

Our Bitcoin payoutrequest to wallet
3 h 57 min
Bitcoin payoutsper request and per week
$100,000
Coinsfor deposits and payouts
16
Crypto processingWild's target
24 h

Wild Casino at a Glance

Wild Casino is a casino with no sportsbook, built around crypto. It takes 16 coins and sets a different payout limit for almost every one, so the coin you pick decides how fast a big win comes out. Its help centre spells out the cashier in detail, but says almost nothing about who runs the site.

Best forCrypto players who take out big wins and play slots, table games and live dealer
Welcome bonusOC2: 250% up to $9,000, 35x the deposit plus bonus
Crypto codesCRYPTO300, 300% up to $3,000 on your first crypto deposit, then CRYPTO150, 150% up to $1,500 on each of the next four
DepositsBitcoin from $10, 15 other coins from $20, cards $25 to $2,500 with a fee
WithdrawalsBitcoin, Ethereum, Tether and USD Coin up to $100,000 a week, Litecoin and Cardano up to $25,000, other coins up to $10,000
Payout timesCrypto within 24 hours, bank wire up to 15 business days
Our payout testBitcoin in 3 hours 57 minutes, request to wallet
Deposit rolloverEvery deposit must be bet once before you withdraw
GamesOver 100 slots, video poker, blackjack, roulette, baccarat, craps, keno and live dealer. No studios named
LicenceSays it is “legally licensed”, but names no regulator, licence number or company
Not accepted32 countries, including the UK, France, Australia and Malta. No US state is on its list
From Wild Casino’s help centre and crypto welcome page and our own payout test, checked October 2026.

Good fit if you

  • Take out big wins in crypto and want them in one go
  • Hold Litecoin, Cardano or a smaller coin and want payouts with no fee
  • Play live dealer as well as slots
  • Like cash drop codes that pay with no rollover

Look elsewhere if you

  • Want to know who runs the casino and who licenses it
  • Deposit by card and don’t want to pay a fee
  • Want to play a welcome bonus at live dealer tables
  • Leave your account for a year or more at a time

Wild Casino Withdrawal Methods: Which Way Out Is Best?

Wild sets a different limit for almost every coin. Bitcoin goes up to $100,000 a week, Litecoin and Cardano to $25,000 and most other coins to $10,000, so the best coin depends on how much you’re taking out.

Wild Casino cash-out route finder

What's the best way to take your money out?

Pick how much you're cashing out and how you'd like it paid. We split it under Wild's limit for that method, add up its fees and rank every other way out for the same amount.

Deposits bet once?

Taking out $10,000 by Bitcoin is one request, processed within 24 hours. Wild Casino may pass on a network fee, which the cashier shows before you confirm. For this amount the best way is Litecoin or Cardano: one request, no fee, processed within 24 hours.

Requests
1
Largest per week
$100,000
Casino fee
Network fee
Each processed
Within 24 hours

Every way out, ranked for this amount

  1. Litecoin or CardanoBest for this amount

    One requestNo feeWithin 24 hours

  2. Solana, Dogecoin, Ripple, Tron, Stellar, Polygon, Avalanche, BNB or Bitcoin Cash

    One requestNo feeWithin 24 hours

  3. Shiba Inu

    One requestNo feeWithin 24 hours

  4. BitcoinYour pick

    One requestNetwork feeWithin 24 hours

    We were paid in 3 hours 57 minutes

  5. Ethereum, Tether or USD Coin

    One requestNetwork feeWithin 24 hours

  6. Bank wire

    One request$300Up to 15 business days

  7. Money order

    2 weekly requests$160Up to 7 business days

  8. Check by courier

    4 weekly requests$300Up to 7 business days

  9. Person to person

    25 weekly requests$1,275Up to 5 business days

Our test: Bitcoin reached our wallet 3 hours 57 minutes after we asked.

Visit Wild Casino

From Wild Casino's withdrawal limits, frequency, fees and rules pages, checked October 2026. Limits apply per request and per week, and Wild can change them without notice. Where one fee tier ends at the amount the next one starts, we use the higher tier. Some methods are only processed Monday to Friday, 9 a.m. to 1 p.m. ET, and the time a wire, check or money order takes to reach you after processing isn't included.

The short version: up to $10,000, Litecoin, Cardano and most of the smaller coins pay out in one request with no fee. Above $25,000, only Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether and USD Coin get it out in one go, and Wild may pass on a network fee for those. A bank wire costs 3% from $5,000 up.

Wild Casino Bonus Codes

Our code OC2 is the biggest welcome offer we have for Wild. Its own crypto codes add up to $9,000 too, spread over five deposits, and they come with written rules.

CodeWhat you getMinimum depositRules
OC2250% up to $9,000 welcome bonusShown in the cashier35x the deposit plus bonus. Game rules show in the cashier
CRYPTO300300% up to $3,000 on your first crypto deposit$20Wins capped at 5x and $5,000. Slots, table games and video poker, not live dealer. 30 days
CRYPTO150150% up to $1,500 on each of your next four crypto deposits$20Same caps and games, crypto deposits only
Cash drop codesCash, no rolloverDepends on the codeOnce per player, limited claims, expire after 100 days
From Wild Casino’s crypto welcome page and help centre, checked October 2026. Its main welcome and reload pages wouldn’t load for us, so the OC2 terms are from our offer and the rest from its own site.

What OC2 really asks

A $100 deposit with OC2 adds $250, so you play with $350 and need $12,250 of bets before you can cash out. The full $9,000 takes a $3,600 deposit, and then you need $441,000 of bets. Pick a deposit you’d be happy to play through 35 times.

The rules that catch people out

  • Deposit rollover Every deposit must be bet once before you withdraw. Ask for a payout sooner and Wild adds processing fees, whichever way you’re paid. It doesn’t say how much.
  • Win cap on the crypto codes Wins from CRYPTO300 and CRYPTO150 are capped at 5x and never more than $5,000. The page doesn’t say 5x of what, so ask support before you chase a big win with them.
  • Free spin and free chip wins Wild pays them only after a $50 deposit that you’ve bet once.
  • One bonus at a time Finish one bonus’s rollover before you claim the next.
  • Game counting Not every game counts toward the rollover. Wild points to a bonus contribution page that we couldn’t find, so check in the cashier.

Rewards after you join

  • Cash drop codes Cash with no rollover, once per player while claims last.
  • Cash boosts Weekly and monthly, through Wild’s VIP Notices Telegram channel, based on how much you play. Weekly boosts arrive on Saturdays at 9 a.m. ET.
  • VIP level Your level changes the fee on card deposits and which cash drop codes you can claim.

Wild Casino Withdrawal Times, Limits and Fees

Our Bitcoin withdrawal reached the wallet in 3 hours 57 minutes, well inside Wild’s 24-hour target. Crypto is the way to cash out here: the other methods take days and every one of them has a fee.

  1. Bet your deposits once

    Every deposit must be bet once before you withdraw. Ask sooner and Wild adds processing fees.

  2. Have your documents ready

    Wild can ask for photo ID, both sides of every card you've used and a utility bill or bank statement for your address.

  3. Pick a method and ask

    One request a day at most and 4 in any 7 days. Bitcoin allows 4 a week and most other coins 2.

  4. Wild processes it

    It aims for 24 hours on every coin. Some methods only run Monday to Friday, 9 a.m. to 1 p.m. ET.

  5. The money lands

    Wild covers the first network fee but may pass on a processing cost for some coins, and the cashier shows it before you confirm.

    Our Bitcoin reached the wallet 3 hours 57 minutes after we asked.

Our Bitcoin withdrawal

Withdrawal 1

3 h 57 min

Method
Bitcoin

From request to our wallet

Every withdrawal method

MethodPer request and per weekCasino feeProcessingRequests
Bitcoin$20 to $100,000Network fee may applyWithin 24 hours4 a week
Ethereum, Tether, USD Coin$200 to $100,000Network fee may applyWithin 24 hours2 a week
Litecoin, Cardano$20 to $25,000NoneWithin 24 hours2 a week
Avalanche, BNB, Bitcoin Cash, Dogecoin, Polygon, Ripple, Solana, Stellar, Tron$20 to $10,000NoneWithin 24 hours2 a week
Shiba Inu$50 to $10,000NoneWithin 24 hours2 a week
Bank wire$500 to $25,000$45, $60 or 3%Up to 15 business days2 a week
Check by courier$500 to $2,500$50 or 3%Up to 7 business days2 a week
Person to person$50 to $400$26 to $51Up to 5 business days1 a week
Money order$1,000 to $5,000$80Up to 7 business days1 a week
From Wild Casino’s withdrawal limits, fees and frequency pages, checked October 2026. Its withdrawal rules also cap everyone at 4 requests in any 7 days. Wild labels its USD Coin row “USDT”, with the same limits as Tether.

Deposit methods

MethodDepositCasino fee
Bitcoin$10 to $1,000,000None
15 other coins$20 to $1,000,000None
Visa, Mastercard, Amex, Discover$25 to $2,500$5.75 flat to 11.5%
Person to person$100 to $600Shown when you deposit
Money order$300 to $9,000Shown when you deposit
Bank wire$500 to $10,000Shown when you deposit
From Wild Casino’s deposit pages, checked October 2026. Card fees depend on the amount, the card and your VIP level. Crypto deposits usually arrive within 15 minutes.

Every payout we’ve timed is in our instant withdrawal casino guide, and the coins each casino takes are compared in our Bitcoin casino guide.

Wild Casino Complaints, Checked Against the Rules

We took the complaints players most often raise about payouts and bonuses and checked each one against Wild’s own help pages. Each one comes from a written rule, so you can plan around it.

  • Partly true

    I was charged a fee on my withdrawal

    What the rules say
    Wild adds processing fees if you withdraw before betting your deposits once, and may pass on network fees for Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether and USD Coin. Litecoin, Cardano and the smaller coins are free.
    How to avoid it
    Bet your deposits once, and use a free coin when the amount fits under its limit.
  • True, it's in the rules

    My coin won't let me take out my whole win

    What the rules say
    Most coins are capped at $10,000 per request and per week, Litecoin and Cardano at $25,000.
    How to avoid it
    Use Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether or USD Coin for anything over $25,000. The finder above shows the split.
  • True, it's in the rules

    My free spin winnings won't pay out

    What the rules say
    Free spin and free chip wins only pay after a $50 deposit that you've bet once.
    How to avoid it
    Deposit $50 and play it through before you ask.
  • True, it's in the rules

    They asked for documents before paying

    What the rules say
    Wild can ask for photo ID, both sides of every card you've used and proof of address.
    How to avoid it
    Send them before your first withdrawal so they don't hold it up.
  • True, it's in the rules

    My balance vanished after a break

    What the rules say
    After 12 months with no deposits, withdrawals or bets, the account is dormant and the balance is zeroed. Player Services can restore it.
    How to avoid it
    Log in and play at least once a year, or ask support to restore the balance.
  • True, it's in the rules

    My card deposit cost me extra

    What the rules say
    Card deposits cost from $5.75 flat to 11.5%, depending on the amount, the card and your VIP level. Crypto deposits have no casino fee.
    How to avoid it
    Deposit in crypto.

How We Scored Wild Casino

7.6 out of 10

One of the best crypto cashiers we've tested and a big welcome match, held back by how little Wild says about who runs it. Each score is based on what we found, not on what we're paid.

  • Payout speed9.0

    Our Bitcoin payout took 3 hours 57 minutes, and Wild aims for 24 hours on every coin.

  • Withdrawal limits8.5

    Up to $100,000 a week in Bitcoin, but most coins stop at $10,000 and Ethereum starts at $200.

  • Bonuses7.5

    A 250% match with OC2 at 35x the deposit plus bonus, and crypto codes with written rules, but a 5x win cap on those.

  • Slots and games7.0

    Over 100 slots, table games, video poker and live dealer, but no studios named.

  • Tournaments and promos7.5

    Cash drop codes with no rollover and weekly cash boosts on Telegram.

  • Trust and terms6.0

    Clear cashier rules, but no regulator, licence number or company named, and idle balances are zeroed after a year.

Inside Wild Casino: Games and Lobby

Our own screenshots from the site and a phone. Pick a tab to see each part and what we found there.

Wild Casino lobby on desktop and phoneWild Casino lobby on desktop and phone on a phone

Lobby

Wild Casino lobby on desktop and phone

  • Slots, table games, video poker and live dealer in one casino account
  • We played it in a phone browser as well as on desktop
Wild Casino slots lobby

Slots

Wild Casino slots lobby

  • Over 100 slots, from three-reel classics to themed video slots
  • Traditional and progressive jackpots
Wild Casino table games

Table games

Wild Casino table games

  • Blackjack, roulette, baccarat, craps and keno
  • Table game wins are capped at $250,000 in any 24 hours
Wild Casino live dealer games

Live dealer

Wild Casino live dealer games

  • Live tables have rules of their own, and English is the only language allowed at the table
  • The crypto welcome codes don't count at live tables

Slots and jackpots

Wild’s help centre counts over 100 slots, from classic three-reel games to themed video slots, with traditional and progressive jackpots. Slot jackpot wins are capped at $1,000,000 in any 24 hours. It doesn’t name the studios behind them, so check the info screen in each game for its return to player.

Table games and live dealer

Blackjack, roulette, baccarat, craps and keno each have a rules page in the help centre, and table game wins are capped at $250,000 in any 24 hours. Live dealer tables have their own rules: one account on the live network, and English only at the table.

Is Wild Casino Legit?

Wild Casino paid our Bitcoin withdrawal in under 4 hours and publishes detailed cashier, verification and withdrawal rules. But it only says it is “legally licensed and fully regulated”. It doesn’t name a regulator, a licence number or the company behind it, and no US state licenses it.

Who can play

Wild lists 32 countries it won’t take, including the UK, France, Australia, Malta, Slovenia and Panama. No US state is on the list, but Wild tells players to check their own local law before they play.

Getting help

Support is through online chat and Player Services. We didn’t find an email address or phone number on its help pages.

Taking a break

Player Services can close your account for a set time or exclude you. Wild’s responsible gaming page doesn’t mention deposit or loss limits.

Wild Casino Alternatives

If something about Wild doesn’t suit you, here’s where we’d go instead.

If this is the problemTryWhy
You want a faster payoutIgnitionLitecoin paid us in 42 minutes, our fastest test
You want no Bitcoin payout capSuper SlotsIts table lists no Bitcoin maximum, and OC250 gets you up to $6,000 over six deposits
You want a bigger match on one depositCherry JackpotVIPBONUS gets you 410% up to $4,100
You want a sportsbook in the same accountMyBookieBitcoin paid us in 47 minutes
You want RTG slotsCasino Max325% up to $3,250 on each of your first 3 deposits, and Bitcoin paid us in 2 hours 30 minutes

How We Checked Wild Casino

We read Wild Casino’s deposit, withdrawal, fee, frequency, verification, rules, legality and responsible gaming pages in its help centre, plus its crypto welcome page, and checked them against each other. Where its pages disagree, we say so rather than pick one. We timed our own Bitcoin withdrawal from request to wallet. The route finder uses Wild’s own limits, fees and processing times.

We earn a commission if you sign up through our links. It doesn’t change our scores or what we write, and it’s why this page tells you when a rule might catch you out. Offers, limits and rules were checked in October 2026.

Wild Casino FAQ

Is Wild Casino legit?

It paid our Bitcoin withdrawal in 3 hours 57 minutes and publishes clear cashier rules. But it only says it is “legally licensed”, without naming a regulator, licence number or company, and no US state licenses it.

What is the Wild Casino bonus code?

Our code OC2 gets you 250% up to $9,000, with 35x the deposit plus bonus to bet before you withdraw. Wild’s own crypto codes are CRYPTO300, 300% up to $3,000 on your first crypto deposit, and CRYPTO150, 150% up to $1,500 on each of the next four.

What are the rules on the Wild Casino crypto bonus?

CRYPTO300 and CRYPTO150 need a $20 deposit, cap wins at 5x and $5,000, last 30 days and don’t count at live dealer tables. The page doesn’t give the rollover, so check it in the cashier before you accept.

How long do Wild Casino withdrawals take?

Wild aims to process crypto withdrawals within 24 hours, and our Bitcoin payout took 3 hours 57 minutes. A bank wire takes up to 15 business days.

What is the Wild Casino withdrawal limit?

Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether and USD Coin go up to $100,000 per request and per week, Litecoin and Cardano up to $25,000, and the other coins up to $10,000.

What is the minimum withdrawal at Wild Casino?

$20 for Bitcoin, Litecoin and most coins, $50 for Shiba Inu and $200 for Ethereum, Tether and USD Coin.

Does Wild Casino charge withdrawal fees?

Litecoin, Cardano and the smaller coins are free. Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether and USD Coin can carry a network fee, and a bank wire costs $45, $60 or 3% depending on the amount.

Do I have to wager my deposit before withdrawing?

Yes. Every deposit must be bet once. If you withdraw before that, Wild adds processing fees.

How many withdrawals can I make a week at Wild Casino?

Up to 4 in any 7 days, one a day. Bitcoin allows 4 a week and most other coins 2.

Does Wild Casino take credit cards?

Yes. Visa, Mastercard, Amex and Discover take $25 to $2,500, with a fee from $5.75 flat to 11.5% of the deposit. Crypto deposits have no casino fee.

Which countries can’t play at Wild Casino?

Its list has 32, including the UK, France, Australia and Malta. No US state is on it, but Wild tells players to check their own local law.

What happens to an inactive Wild Casino account?

After 12 months with no deposits, withdrawals or bets, Wild marks it dormant and zeroes the balance. Player Services can restore it if you ask.

Our Verdict on Wild Casino

Join with OC2 for the 250% match and cash out in crypto: our Bitcoin came back in under 4 hours, and Bitcoin takes up to $100,000 a week. Bet your deposits once before you ask, pick a coin whose limit fits the win, and keep in mind that Wild tells you far more about its cashier than about who runs it.

Need to talk to someone?

The National Problem Gambling Helpline offers free, confidential support by call, text and chat at 1-800-MY-RESET. Set a budget before you play, and don’t chase losses with the next spin.

18+ only. Wild Casino is an offshore casino and isn’t licensed by any US state. Offers, limits and rules change, so check the cashier before you deposit. You can lose your whole deposit.