Skip to content
Online casino: Hot Drop Jackpots, slots and live dealer

Cafe Casino Review

The place to play Hot Drop Jackpots, and our USDT payout landed in 2 hours 10 minutes. Skip the 300% bonus unless you bet big: 40x in 7 days is hard to finish, and Hot Drop games don't count.

Tested by the OnlineCasinos2 test team. Updated October 2026. How we test

From our own account

Our USDT payout$350, request to wallet
2 h 10 min
Bitcoin per paymentno casino fee
$10,000
Bitcoin a weekweekly limit
$100,000
Bonus deadline40x deposit plus bonus
7 days

Cafe Casino at a Glance

Cafe Casino is a casino only site, and its best feature is the Hot Drop lobby: jackpots that have to pay out every hour and every day. Crypto payouts are quick and the limits are high. The catch is the welcome bonus, which gives you 7 days to finish 40x and can’t be used on the Hot Drop games at all.

Best forHot Drop Jackpot players who cash out in crypto
Welcome offer300% crypto bonus up to $2,000 + 150 free spins, or 200% up to $1,500 + 75 spins by card. $20 minimum, 40x within 7 days, no code
Hot Drop JackpotsHourly, Daily and Epic jackpots on nine games, from $0.20 a spin. Bonus money can’t be used on them
Our payout test$350 in USDT (ERC20) in 2 hours 10 minutes
WithdrawalsBitcoin and Litecoin $10 to $10,000 a payment, USDT and Ethereum $50 to $2,500. No casino fee on crypto
Weekly limits$100,000 in Bitcoin and $200,000 in Litecoin
DepositsCrypto up to $5,000 at a time, Visa and Mastercard $20 to $1,000
GamesSlots, Hot Drops, video poker, crash, Plinko, table games and live dealer. No sportsbook or poker room
LicenceCuraçao Gaming Authority, OGL/2024/670/0711, held by Arbol Media B.V.
Running since2016
SecuritySMS checks on withdrawals and optional two-factor login
Player reviews3.7 out of 5 from 844 Trustpilot reviews
From our account and Cafe Casino’s banking, bonus and Hot Drop pages, checked October 2026.

Good fit if you

  • Play Hot Drop Jackpot slots
  • Cash out in crypto and want high weekly limits
  • Like crash games, Plinko and video poker too
  • Don’t need a sportsbook or poker room

Look elsewhere if you

  • Want a bonus you can clear at a normal pace
  • Plan to use bonus money on Hot Drops
  • Want sports betting in the same account
  • Only play at state-licensed casinos

Should You Take the Cafe Casino Bonus?

300% sounds like a lot of extra money, and it is, for 7 days. That’s how long you get to bet 40 times your deposit plus the bonus. Run your own numbers before you deposit, and pick the game you’d really play.

Rollover checker

Check a Cafe Casino bonus before you deposit

Pick an offer, your deposit and what you play. We use Cafe Casino's own bonus rules, including the 7-day deadline and how each game counts, to show whether you could finish the rollover in time.

Which offer?

Your deposit

What you play

How much you bet in a week 500 spins at $1 is $500

How each game counts toward the bonus

  • Slots100% of each bet
  • Blackjack and video poker10%
  • Roulette and baccarat5%
  • Double deck blackjack2%
  • Live dealer0%
  • Hot Drop Jackpots0%, and bonus money can't be used

Claim at Cafe Casino

  • 300% crypto bonus up to $2,000 + 150 free spinsNo code needed. $20 minimum deposit.
  • 200% card bonus up to $1,500 + 75 free spinsVisa or Mastercard. $20 minimum deposit.
Visit Cafe Casino

18+. New players only. Terms apply.

Can't finish in 7 daysYou would have to bet $16,000 within 7 days. At $2,500 a week that takes about 7 weeks, so the bonus would expire first. To finish in time you would need to bet about $2,286 every day.

$16,000 to bet before you can withdraw

Bonus
$300 bonus cash
Rollover in your cashier
$16,00040x your $100 deposit plus the $300 bonus
Betting it takes
$16,000Every bet counts in full
At $2,500 a week
about 7 weeksThe bonus expires after 7 days
Average cost of that betting
$640The house edge at 96% RTP
What the bonus is worth
$300Once the rollover is done

Once it's clear, Bitcoin pays up to $10,000 a time with no casino fee. Our $350 USDT payout took 2 hours 10 minutes.

Long-run averages, not predictions. Contributions come from Cafe Casino's bonus terms, and RTPs are typical figures for each game type, so check the game's info panel. The 40x applies to your deposit plus the bonus and has to be finished within 7 days. The free spins have their own 40x and a $100 cashout cap per day's spins, and aren't counted here. Offers checked October 2026.

The short version: a $100 crypto deposit adds $300 and asks for $16,000 of bets within 7 days. That’s about $2,286 every day, and at 96% RTP it costs about $640 on average, more than the $400 you start with. Pick Hot Drop jackpots or live dealer in the checker and the rollover never moves at all. Unless you bet thousands a day, deposit without the bonus and keep your money free.

Cafe Casino Bonus: What 40x in 7 Days Means

The welcome offer needs no code. You choose it in the cashier before your first deposit, and it comes in a crypto and a card version.

Your crypto deposit300% bonusRollover at 40xBets a day to finish in 7 days
$20$60$3,200$457
$100$300$16,000$2,286
$250$750$40,000$5,714
$667$2,000, the most$106,680$15,240
Rollover is 40 times the deposit plus the bonus. The card offer is 200% up to $1,500 with the same 40x and 7 days. From Cafe Casino’s bonus terms, checked October 2026.

The free spins

The crypto offer adds 150 spins worth $0.20 each, in three sets of 50. The first set comes with your deposit, the second a day later and the third two days later. You have 24 hours to claim each later set and 24 hours to play it. Spin wins carry 40x too, and each day’s spins can cash out at most $100. The card offer gives 75 spins on the same terms. The spins play on Sushi Wins: Reels and Rolls, Cai Fu Dai Panda and Pearl Pursuit.

How each game counts

GameCounts toward the bonus
Slots100%
Blackjack and video poker10%
Roulette and baccarat5%
Double deck blackjack2%
Live dealer0%
Hot Drop Jackpots0%, and bonus money can’t be used
From Cafe Casino’s general bonus terms. A $10 blackjack bet counts as $1.

Compare it with other casino offers in our casino promo codes guide.

Cafe Casino Hot Drop Jackpots: How They Work

Hot Drop Jackpots are progressive jackpots with a deadline. Every spin on a Hot Drop game adds to three shared pots, and two of them have to pay out before their timer runs out. The live amounts and timers sit at the top of each game.

JackpotWhen it paysTypical size
HourlyMust drop every 60 minutesOver $1,000 on average
DailyMust drop once a dayAbout $25,000 on average
EpicNo timer and no capKeeps growing until someone wins it
Averages from Cafe Casino’s Hot Drop page. The amounts turn red when a jackpot is close to its deadline.

How you win one

Land three crown symbols anywhere on the reels and the Hot Drop Wheel appears. The wheel decides which of the three jackpots you win. All the Hot Drop games share the same pots, so you’re playing for the same jackpots whichever game you pick.

The nine Hot Drop games

  • A Night with Cleo From $0.20 a spin
  • Pearl Pursuit From $0.20 a spin
  • Realm of the Gods From $0.25 a spin
  • Golden Buffalo From $0.40 a spin
  • 777 Deluxe, Golden Savanna, Lawless Ladies Return, Leprechaun’s Golden Trail and Oasis Dreams The rest of the set, with their stakes shown in each game

Does playing near the deadline help?

Not in any way Cafe Casino has shown. The timer guarantees that someone on the network wins before it runs out. It doesn’t make your next spin more likely to land three crowns, and Cafe doesn’t publish the odds or say whether bigger bets raise them. Treat a red jackpot as a sign that it will pay soon, not that it will pay you.

Hot Drops and the bonus

Bonus money can’t be used on Hot Drop games, and they count 0% toward the rollover. If the jackpots are why you’re joining, deposit without the welcome bonus so your balance is free to play them and to withdraw.

See how timed jackpots compare with regular progressives in our progressive jackpot slots guide.

Cafe Casino Withdrawal Times and Limits

Our $350 USDT withdrawal arrived in 2 hours 10 minutes, well inside the 24 hours Cafe Casino quotes for its review. Crypto is the way to go: no casino fee and up to $10,000 a payment in Bitcoin. Here’s the path every payout takes.

  1. Clear your deposit and bonus

    Bet your deposit before you ask for a payout, and finish or give up any active bonus first. Pending deposits have to settle.

  2. Verify your account

    Cafe Casino checks withdrawals by SMS, runs an automatic ID check and can ask for payment documents. You can add two-factor login to the account too.

  3. Pick your method

    Bitcoin and Litecoin pay $10 to $10,000 a time. USDT and Ethereum pay $50 to $2,500, with limits on how often. MatchPay pays $10 to $2,000, up to two requests a day.

  4. Cafe Casino reviews it

    Cafe says crypto withdrawals are usually reviewed within about 24 hours and other methods within 24 to 48 hours.

  5. The money lands

    Cafe advertises delivery in as little as 15 minutes after approval for several coins.

    Our $350 USDT (ERC20) payout took 2 hours 10 minutes from request to wallet.

Our USDT withdrawal

Withdrawal 1

2 h 10 min

Method
USDT (ERC20)
Amount
$350

From request to our wallet

Limits and fees

MethodPer paymentFeeWeekly limit
Bitcoin$10 to $10,000No casino fee$100,000
Litecoin$10 to $10,000No casino fee$200,000
USDT and Ethereum$50 to $2,500No casino feeLimits on how often
MatchPay$10 to $2,000None listedTwo requests a day
Crypto is usually reviewed within about 24 hours. From Cafe Casino’s banking pages, checked October 2026.

Why a Cafe Casino payout can take longer

  • A bonus is still active, or your deposit hasn’t been bet yet.
  • A deposit is still pending.
  • Cafe asks for an SMS code, ID or payment documents.
  • You picked a method with a lower limit, so a big win needs several payments.

Our instant withdrawal casino guide compares Cafe Casino with the other casinos we’ve cashed out from.

Cafe Casino Complaints, Checked Against the Rules

Cafe Casino holds 3.7 out of 5 from 844 Trustpilot reviews. 52% give five stars and 32% give one. We read the recent complaints and checked them against the casino’s own terms. Most come down to rules that are easy to miss.

  • Partly true

    My withdrawal took forever

    What the rules say
    Cafe reviews crypto withdrawals in about 24 hours and other methods in 24 to 48. SMS, ID or payment checks can add time to a first payout.
    How to avoid it
    Verify your account before you need the money and cash out in crypto. Our USDT payout took 2 hours 10 minutes.
  • True, it's in the rules

    The bonus expired before I finished

    What the rules say
    The welcome bonus has to be bet 40 times, deposit plus bonus, within 7 days.
    How to avoid it
    Run the checker above first. If you can't bet that much in a week, deposit without the bonus.
  • True, it's in the rules

    I couldn't use my bonus on Hot Drop games

    What the rules say
    Bonus money can't be used on Hot Drop Jackpot games, and they count 0% toward the rollover.
    How to avoid it
    Play Hot Drops with a deposit that has no bonus attached.
  • True, it's in the rules

    My free spins disappeared

    What the rules say
    The second and third sets have to be claimed within 24 hours of arriving and played within 24 hours of claiming.
    How to avoid it
    Log in on each of the three days, and claim each set when you have time to play it.
  • Partly true

    The promo email didn't match what I got

    What the rules say
    Offers you can actually claim show in My Rewards in your account, with their own terms.
    How to avoid it
    Check the offer in My Rewards before you deposit, and save a copy of its terms.
  • Partly true

    They wouldn't honor a no-deposit bonus I saw online

    What the rules say
    Cafe Casino doesn't advertise a public no-deposit bonus on its welcome page.
    How to avoid it
    Only trust offers shown in your own account, not codes from other sites.

How We Scored Cafe Casino

7.7 out of 10

The best home for Hot Drop Jackpots, with quick crypto payouts and high limits, held back by a welcome bonus that's very hard to clear. Each score is based on what we found, not on what we're paid.

  • Payout speed8.0

    2 hours 10 minutes for our $350 USDT payout. Cafe quotes about 24 hours to review crypto.

  • Withdrawal limits8.5

    $10,000 a Bitcoin payment and $100,000 a week. USDT stops at $2,500 a payment.

  • Bonuses6.0

    300% is big, but 40x in 7 days is very hard to finish, and Hot Drops don't count.

  • Hot Drop Jackpots9.0

    Hourly, Daily and Epic jackpots across nine games, from $0.20 a spin.

  • Games7.5

    Slots, video poker, crash, Plinko, tables and live dealer. No sportsbook or poker room.

  • Trust and terms7.0

    A named Curaçao licence and running since 2016, but 3.7 on Trustpilot with slow payout complaints.

Inside Cafe Casino: Hot Drops, Slots and Live Tables

Our own screenshots from the site and a phone. Pick a tab to see each part and what we found there.

Cafe Casino Hot Drop Jackpots lobby

Hot Drop Jackpots

Cafe Casino Hot Drop Jackpots lobby

  • Nine Hot Drop games share the same Hourly, Daily and Epic pots
  • The amounts and timers show on every game
  • Bonus money can't be used here
Golden Buffalo Hot Drop Jackpots at Cafe Casino

Golden Buffalo

Golden Buffalo Hot Drop Jackpots at Cafe Casino

  • A six-reel Hot Drop game from $0.40 a spin
  • Three crowns anywhere trigger the Hot Drop Wheel
Cafe Casino slots on desktop and phoneCafe Casino slots on desktop and phone on a phone

Slots

Cafe Casino slots on desktop and phone

  • Regular slots and progressives sit next to the Hot Drop games
  • Slots count 100% toward the welcome bonus
  • Many games have a practice mode
Cafe Casino crash games

Crash and Plinko

Cafe Casino crash games

  • Crash, Plinko and other short-round games with adjustable stakes
  • Each game's rules and payouts are in its info panel
Cafe Casino live blackjack

Live dealer

Cafe Casino live blackjack

  • Live blackjack, roulette and other tables with real dealers
  • Live games count 0% toward the welcome bonus
Cafe Casino home page on desktop and phoneCafe Casino home page on desktop and phone on a phone

Home and mobile

Cafe Casino home page on desktop and phone

  • No download needed: the site runs in your phone's browser
  • The same account, cashier and My Rewards on every device

Slots and video poker

The lobby mixes regular slots, standard progressives, Hot Drop games, video poker, keno and bingo. Cafe names Betsoft, Rival and Wingo among its studios, and the RTP for each game is in its help or paytable panel. Video poker is the value pick if you play without a bonus. For more Rival games, see our Rival casinos guide.

Crash, Plinko and specialty games

The arcade section has crash games, Plinko and other quick rounds where you set the stake and the risk. They each have their own payout rules, so read the info panel before you play.

Table games and live dealer

There are digital and live versions of blackjack, roulette and baccarat. Live games count 0% toward the welcome bonus and digital blackjack only 10%, so table players get little from the offer.

On your phone

The full site works in your phone’s browser, with the cashier, My Rewards and security settings on the same account. Slots and Hot Drop timers are easy to follow upright, and live tables are clearer turned sideways.

Is Cafe Casino Legit?

Yes. It has been running since 2016, it names its licence, and it paid our $350 USDT withdrawal in 2 hours 10 minutes. Its main terms name Arbol Media B.V. and Curaçao Gaming Authority licence OGL/2024/670/0711. Some regional pages name Arachis Media and Anjouan instead, so check the terms shown in your own account. It’s still offshore, and no US state licenses it.

Does Cafe Casino pay real money?

Yes, including Hot Drop Jackpot wins. Crypto payouts start at $10 in Bitcoin or Litecoin and run up to $10,000 a payment. Most delays come from an unfinished bonus or a pending ID check, not from Cafe refusing to pay.

Security and limits

Withdrawals and profile changes need an SMS code, and you can turn on two-factor login. You can ask support for deposit limits, a cooling-off period or to close your account.

Cafe Casino Alternatives

If one of Cafe Casino’s rules is a deal breaker, here’s where we’d go instead.

If this is the problemTryWhy
You want a faster payoutIgnitionLitecoin paid us in 42 minutes, our fastest test, and it runs Hot Drop Jackpots too
You want sports betting as wellBovadaHot Drop Jackpots plus a sportsbook, and up to $9,500 per Bitcoin payout
You want a code bonusSuper SlotsOC250 gets you up to $6,000 over six deposits, and Bitcoin has no published cap
You prefer RTG slotsCasino MaxBitcoin paid us in 2 hours 30 minutes. Withdrawals cap at $4,000 a week

All 15 casinos we’ve cashed out from are compared in our instant withdrawal casinos guide.

How We Tested Cafe Casino

We opened a real account, deposited, played the slots and Hot Drop games and cashed out $350 in USDT, timing the payout from request to wallet. We read Cafe Casino’s banking, bonus and Hot Drop pages and checked the offers in the cashier. The bonus checker uses those rules and typical RTPs, so it shows averages, not promises.

We earn a commission if you sign up through our links. It doesn’t change our scores or what we write, and it’s why this page tells you when a bonus isn’t worth it. Offers, limits and rules were checked in October 2026.

Cafe Casino FAQ

What are Cafe Casino Hot Drop Jackpots?

Progressive jackpots with a deadline, shared across nine games. The Hourly jackpot must drop every 60 minutes and averages over $1,000, the Daily must drop once a day and averages about $25,000, and the Epic has no timer or cap.

How do you win a Hot Drop Jackpot?

Land three crown symbols anywhere on the reels of a Hot Drop game. That opens the Hot Drop Wheel, which picks whether you win the Hourly, Daily or Epic jackpot.

Can I use the Cafe Casino bonus on Hot Drop games?

No. Bonus money can’t be used on Hot Drop Jackpot games, and they count 0% toward the rollover. Deposit without the bonus if you want to play them.

Does playing near the end of the timer help?

Not as far as anyone can show. The timer guarantees someone on the network wins before it runs out, but it doesn’t make your spin more likely to trigger the jackpot.

How long do Cafe Casino withdrawals take?

Cafe says crypto withdrawals are usually reviewed within about 24 hours, and other methods within 24 to 48. Our $350 USDT payout took 2 hours 10 minutes from request to wallet.

How much can you withdraw from Cafe Casino?

Bitcoin and Litecoin pay up to $10,000 a payment, with weekly limits of $100,000 and $200,000. USDT and Ethereum pay $50 to $2,500 a time.

Is Cafe Casino legit?

Yes. It has run since 2016, holds Curaçao licence OGL/2024/670/0711 through Arbol Media B.V., and paid our USDT withdrawal in 2 hours 10 minutes. It’s offshore, so no US state licenses it.

Does Cafe Casino pay real money?

Yes, including Hot Drop Jackpot wins. Crypto payouts start at $10 and run up to $10,000 a payment in Bitcoin or Litecoin.

What is the Cafe Casino welcome bonus?

300% up to $2,000 plus 150 free spins on a crypto deposit, or 200% up to $1,500 plus 75 spins by card. Both need $20 or more and 40x on the deposit plus bonus within 7 days.

Does Cafe Casino have a promo code?

No code is needed. You choose the welcome offer in the cashier before your first deposit.

Does Cafe Casino have a no deposit bonus?

Not on its welcome page. Account offers can appear in My Rewards, so check there rather than trusting codes on other sites.

Does Cafe Casino work on mobile?

Yes. The full site runs in your phone’s browser, with the same account, cashier and Hot Drop games.

Our Verdict on Cafe Casino

Join for the Hot Drop Jackpots and cash out in crypto. Our USDT payout took 2 hours 10 minutes, and Bitcoin runs up to $10,000 a payment. Leave the 300% bonus alone unless you’d bet thousands a day anyway, because it has to be cleared in 7 days and can’t touch the Hot Drop games.

Need to talk to someone?

The National Problem Gambling Helpline offers free, confidential support by call, text and chat at 1-800-MY-RESET. Set a weekly limit before you play, and don’t chase a jackpot with money you need.

18+ only. Cafe Casino is an offshore casino and isn’t licensed by any US state. Offers, limits and rules change, so check the cashier before you deposit. You can lose your whole deposit.