Skip to content
Online casino and poker room: slots, Hot Drop Jackpots, live dealer and anonymous poker

Ignition Casino Review

Ignition puts a casino and what it calls the largest US poker network in one account, and it paid our $500 Litecoin withdrawal in 42 minutes, our fastest test. Its welcome bonus is up to $1,500 with crypto, but for casino or poker, not both, whatever its home page says.

Tested by the OnlineCasinos2 test team. Updated October 2026. How we test

From its pages and our test

Our Litecoin payout$500, request to wallet
42 min
Litecoin per requestone every 15 minutes
$9,500
Litecoin per weekthe highest weekly cap
$180,000
Lightning payoutsafter approval
15 min

Ignition at a Glance

Ignition has run since 2016 and is two sites in one: a casino with Hot Drop Jackpots and live tables, and a poker room where every table is anonymous. It pays crypto faster than almost anywhere we’ve tested. The welcome bonus is the part to read twice.

Best forPlayers who want a casino and anonymous poker in one account, paid out fast in crypto
Welcome bonus150% up to $1,500 with crypto or 100% up to $1,000 by card, for casino or poker, one per player
Casino bonus rules25x the deposit plus bonus within 6 months, biggest bet 20% of your deposit
Poker bonus rules$1 unlocked for every 30 Ignition Miles within 30 days, no rollover once unlocked
DepositsBitcoin, Lightning, Litecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Bitcoin SV, Ethereum and Tether, up to $5,000 a deposit or $10,000 by Lightning
WithdrawalsLitecoin $10 to $9,500 a request and $180,000 a week, Bitcoin up to $90,000 a week, Lightning up to $25,000 a day
Payout timesAbout 24 to 48 hours to approve, then up to 15 minutes by Lightning, 1 hour by most coins and 24 hours by Bitcoin
Our payout test$500 by Litecoin, approved in 35 minutes and in our wallet in 42
Games300+ slots, Hot Drop Jackpots, video poker, table games, live dealer 24/7 and poker
LicenceAnjouan Gaming Board, held by Arachis Media Ltd
Not acceptedDelaware, Maryland, Nevada, New Jersey and New York
From Ignition’s welcome bonus terms, help centre, rewards and terms pages and our own payout test, checked October 2026.

Good fit if you

  • Play poker as well as casino games and want one balance
  • Want your crypto in under an hour once it’s approved
  • Take out big wins: Litecoin pays $9,500 every 15 minutes
  • Like jackpots that must drop every hour and every day

Look elsewhere if you

  • Want a casino and a poker bonus on the same deposit
  • Play live dealer or table games with a bonus
  • Want live chat or a phone number for support
  • Live in Delaware, Maryland, Nevada, New Jersey or New York

Ignition Welcome Bonus: Casino or Poker?

Ignition’s home page still advertises $3,000 for poker and casino, but its welcome bonus terms say each player claims one bonus, chosen at the first deposit, and can’t switch later. The two work very differently, so pick the one your play will actually unlock.

Ignition welcome bonus picker

Casino bonus or poker bonus?

Pick your first deposit, how you pay, what you play and how much. We work out what each bonus asks, what you'd actually unlock at that pace, and which one is worth more to you.

You pay by

A $500 crypto deposit gets 150% from either welcome bonus: $750. You can only claim one, and you choose it when you deposit. The casino bonus needs $31,250 of bets on games that count. At $1,000 a week that takes 32 weeks, longer than the 6 months you get. For the poker bonus, $100 of rake and tournament fees in your first 30 days unlocks $50 of it, and the full amount takes $1,500. At your pace the poker bonus is worth more, and it has no rollover once it's unlocked.

Casino bonus

Runs out of time

Bonus
$750
Bets you need
$31,250
At your pace
32 weeks
Biggest bet allowed
$100

Poker bonusBetter for you

Partly unlocked

Bonus
$750
Unlocked in 30 days
$50
Rake for all of it
$1,500
Miles you earn
1,500

Our test: a $500 Litecoin withdrawal was approved in 35 minutes and reached our wallet 42 minutes after we asked.

Visit Ignition Casino

From Ignition's welcome bonus terms, bonus terms and rewards pages, checked October 2026: 25x on the deposit plus bonus for the casino bonus, game weights from its bonus terms, and $1 of poker bonus for every 30 Ignition Miles at 15 Miles per $1 of rake or tournament fees, within 30 days. We count 6 months as 26 weeks. Its home page still advertises $3,000 for poker and casino together, but its welcome bonus terms allow one bonus per player.

The short version: the casino bonus suits slot players who bet a lot each week, because $500 with crypto means $31,250 of slot bets. The poker bonus suits regular poker players, at $2 of rake for every $1 it unlocks, and what you unlock is yours with no rollover.

Ignition Bonuses and Rewards

No code is needed for any of these. You choose the welcome bonus in the cashier when you make your first deposit.

OfferWhat you getMinimum depositRules
Casino welcome150% up to $1,500 with crypto, 100% up to $1,000 by card$2025x the deposit plus bonus within 6 months. Not with live dealer or Hot Drop Jackpots
Poker welcome150% up to $1,500 with crypto, 100% up to $1,000 by card$20$1 unlocked for every 30 Ignition Miles within 30 days, no rollover after
Weekly BoostA mystery reload, Thursday to MondayCrypto onlyAccounts 30 days or older, once a week. Amounts show in your Rewards dashboard
Refer a friendUp to $425 in bonuses per friendYour friend’s first deposit25x on the casino and crypto parts. Other Ignition pages say up to $125

The rules that catch people out

  • One welcome bonus Casino or poker, chosen at your first deposit. You can’t switch, and they can’t be combined.
  • Game weighting Slots and specialty games count in full. Table games count 20%, blackjack and video poker 10%, roulette and baccarat 5%, and craps and single-deck blackjack nothing.
  • Off limits with a bonus Live dealer, virtual sports and every Hot Drop Jackpot game.
  • Biggest bet 20% of your deposit while a casino bonus is active.
  • Deposits first Every deposit must be bet in full before you can withdraw winnings.
  • Phone check Ignition can ask you to verify your phone by text before you withdraw or redeem a bonus.

Ignition Rewards

Every real-money bet earns Ignition Miles: 3 per $1 on slots, 10 on keno, bingo and scratch cards, 1 on video poker and 0.5 on table games, plus 15 for every $1 of poker rake or tournament fees. Spend them on casino bonus cash, and your lifetime total sets your tier, which never drops. Miles expire after 12 months.

TierLifetime MilesMiles for $1 of bonus cash
Steel02,500
Chrome2,5002,250
Bronze10,0002,000
Silver60,0001,750
Gold150,0001,500
Platinum500,0001,250
Titanium1,000,0001,000
Diamond2,500,0001,000
From Ignition’s rewards pages, checked October 2026. Chrome and above also get a $2,500 poker freeroll every Thursday at 9:05 p.m. ET. Ignition doesn’t publish the rollover on bonus cash bought with Miles.

Ignition Withdrawal Times and Limits

Our $500 Litecoin withdrawal reached the wallet in 42 minutes, the fastest of all our tests. The wait at Ignition is the approval, which it says usually takes 24 to 48 hours. Once approved, crypto moves in minutes.

  1. Verify your phone and ID

    Ignition can ask for a text code, photo ID, a utility bill from the last 60 days and, for card deposits, a card verification form. Documents take about 24 to 48 hours.

  2. Bet your deposits

    Every deposit must be bet in full before you can withdraw, and any casino bonus must meet its 25x rollover.

  3. Ask in the cashier

    Use a new wallet address each time. One crypto withdrawal every 15 minutes, up to the limit for your coin.

  4. Ignition approves it

    Requests usually take about 24 to 48 hours to review.

    Ours was approved in 35 minutes.

  5. The money lands

    Up to 15 minutes by Lightning, up to 1 hour by Litecoin and most coins, and up to 24 hours by Bitcoin after approval.

    Our $500 reached the wallet 42 minutes after we asked.

Our Litecoin withdrawal

Withdrawal 1

42 min

Method
Litecoin
Amount
$500

Approved after 35 minutes, in our wallet 7 minutes later

Every withdrawal method

MethodPer requestFeeAfter approvalCap
Bitcoin Lightning$10 to $10,000NoneUp to 15 minutes$25,000 a day
Litecoin$10 to $9,500NoneUp to 1 hour$180,000 a week
Bitcoin$100 to $9,500NoneUp to 24 hours$90,000 a week
Bitcoin SV$10 to $9,500NoneUp to 1 hour$9,500 a week
Bitcoin Cash$10 to $2,500NoneUp to 1 hour$2,500 a week
Ethereum, Tether$50 to $2,500NoneUp to 1 hour$2,500 a week
Player Transfer$10 to $15,000NoneNot publishedNot published
Voucher$10 to $3,000Not publishedInstantNo limit
MatchPay$10 to $2,000Not publishedInstant2 a day
From Ignition’s withdrawal limits, fees and methods pages, checked October 2026. Its limits page allows one crypto withdrawal every 15 minutes, but its Bitcoin page says one every 3 days, so check your cashier before a big cashout.

Every payout we’ve timed is in our instant withdrawal casino guide, and Ignition’s Litecoin limits are compared with other casinos in our Litecoin casino guide.

Ignition Complaints, Checked Against the Rules

We took the complaints players most often raise about bonuses and payouts and checked each one against Ignition’s own pages. Each one comes from a written rule, so you can plan around it.

  • True, it's in the rules

    I was promised $3,000 but only got $1,500

    What the rules say
    The home page advertises $3,000 for poker and casino, but the welcome bonus terms allow one bonus per player, up to $1,500 with crypto.
    How to avoid it
    Choose the bonus your play will unlock. The picker above shows which.
  • Partly true

    My withdrawal took two days

    What the rules say
    Ignition says requests take about 24 to 48 hours to review. Once approved, Lightning takes up to 15 minutes and Litecoin up to an hour.
    How to avoid it
    Send your ID and verify your phone before your first withdrawal.
  • True, it's in the rules

    I can't withdraw my casino bonus winnings

    What the rules say
    The casino bonus needs 25x the deposit plus bonus, and every deposit must be bet in full first.
    How to avoid it
    Play slots, which count in full, and track what's left in your Rewards dashboard.
  • True, it's in the rules

    My poker bonus disappeared

    What the rules say
    Poker bonus money still locked after 30 days can be forfeited.
    How to avoid it
    Only choose it if you'll pay about $2 of rake for every $1 you want unlocked inside 30 days.
  • True, it's in the rules

    My bonus didn't work at the live tables

    What the rules say
    Live dealer, virtual sports and Hot Drop Jackpot games can't be played with bonus money.
    How to avoid it
    Play live tables with your own money, or skip the casino bonus.
  • True, it's in the rules

    They wanted a text code before paying me

    What the rules say
    Ignition can ask you to verify your phone by text before a withdrawal, and you can't redeem bonuses until you do.
    How to avoid it
    Verify your phone right after you sign up.

How We Scored Ignition

7.9 out of 10

The fastest crypto payout we've tested, high limits and real poker traffic, held back by a welcome bonus that's smaller than it looks. Each score is based on what we found, not on what we're paid.

  • Payout speed9.5

    Our $500 Litecoin payout took 42 minutes, our fastest test. Lightning lands within 15 minutes of approval.

  • Withdrawal limits8.5

    Litecoin pays $9,500 every 15 minutes, up to $180,000 a week, but Ethereum, Tether and Bitcoin Cash stop at $2,500.

  • Bonuses7.0

    Up to $1,500 with crypto and a poker bonus with no rollover, but only one of the two, and 25x on the casino side.

  • Slots and games8.0

    300+ slots, must-drop Hot Drop Jackpots, live dealer 24/7 and a big anonymous poker room.

  • Tournaments and promos7.5

    $2 million guaranteed every week in poker, a weekly crypto reload and Miles on every bet.

  • Trust and terms7.0

    Running since 2016 with its licence and company named, but support is an email form only.

Inside Ignition: Casino and Poker

Our own screenshots from the site and a phone. Pick a tab to see each part and what we found there.

Ignition lobby on desktop and phoneIgnition lobby on desktop and phone on a phone

Lobby

Ignition lobby on desktop and phone

  • Casino and poker share one login and one balance
  • We played it in a phone browser as well as on desktop
Ignition poker lobby

Poker

Ignition poker lobby

  • Every table is anonymous: players get a number, not a screen name
  • Zone Poker, Jackpot Sit & Go and $2 million guaranteed every week
Ignition Hot Drop Jackpots

Hot Drop Jackpots

Ignition Hot Drop Jackpots

  • Hourly jackpots must drop every hour and Daily ones every day
  • They can't be played with bonus money
Ignition live dealer games

Live dealer

Ignition live dealer games

  • Blackjack, American and European roulette, baccarat and Super 6, 24/7
  • Live tables don't count toward a bonus

Anonymous poker

Every Ignition table, cash game or tournament, is anonymous: players get a seat number instead of a screen name, so nobody can track you from session to session. Zone Poker moves you to a new table as soon as you fold, and Jackpot Sit & Go games pay up to 1,500 times the buy-in. Desktop players can download the poker client, and the phone version runs up to four tables.

Slots and Hot Drop Jackpots

Ignition lists well over 300 slots. Nine of them carry Hot Drop Jackpots: an Hourly jackpot that must drop every hour, a Daily one that must drop every day, and a bigger one that can drop at any time. They’re real-money only.

Live dealer

Blackjack, American and European roulette, baccarat and Super 6 run around the clock. Bonus money can’t be used at live tables.

Is Ignition Legit?

Ignition has been running since 2016 and names its licence: Arachis Media Ltd, licensed by the Anjouan Gaming Board, with the site run by Bamboo Media in Anjouan. It paid our Litecoin test in 42 minutes. It’s still an offshore site, and no US state licenses it.

Who can play

You must be 18 or over. Ignition doesn’t accept players from Delaware, Maryland, Nevada, New Jersey or New York.

Getting help

Support is through an email form on the help centre, plus a player forum and social channels. We didn’t find live chat or a phone number.

Ignition Alternatives

If Ignition isn’t the right fit, here’s where we’d go instead.

If this is the problemTryWhy
You want a bigger casino bonusWild CasinoOC2 gets you 250% up to $9,000, and Bitcoin paid us in 3 hours 57 minutes
You want no Bitcoin payout capSuper SlotsIts table lists no Bitcoin maximum, and OC250 gets you up to $6,000 over six deposits
You want a bigger match on one depositCherry JackpotVIPBONUS gets you 410% up to $4,100
You want RTG slotsCasino Max325% up to $3,250 on each of your first 3 deposits, and Bitcoin paid us in 2 hours 30 minutes
You want poker and a sportsbook tooBetOnlineCasino, poker, sports and racing in one account, and Bitcoin paid us in 1 hour 44 minutes

How We Checked Ignition

We read Ignition’s welcome bonus terms, bonus terms, rewards, banking, poker, casino and terms pages and checked them against each other. Where its pages disagree, we say so rather than pick one. We timed our own $500 Litecoin withdrawal from request to wallet. The bonus picker uses Ignition’s own bonus and Miles rules.

We earn a commission if you sign up through our links. It doesn’t change our scores or what we write, and it’s why this page tells you when a rule might catch you out. Offers, limits and rules were checked in October 2026.

Ignition FAQ

Is Ignition Casino legit?

It has run since 2016, names its licence from the Anjouan Gaming Board and paid our $500 Litecoin withdrawal in 42 minutes. It’s an offshore site, and no US state licenses it.

What is the Ignition welcome bonus?

150% up to $1,500 with crypto, or 100% up to $1,000 by card, for casino or poker. You choose one at your first deposit, and no code is needed.

Can I get both the casino and poker bonus at Ignition?

No. Its home page still says $3,000, but the welcome bonus terms allow one bonus per player, and you can’t switch later.

What is the Ignition casino bonus rollover?

25 times the deposit plus bonus, within 6 months. A $500 crypto deposit with a $750 bonus needs $31,250 of bets on slots, and more on games that count less.

How does the Ignition poker bonus work?

You unlock $1 for every 30 Ignition Miles within 30 days, and you earn 15 Miles per $1 of rake or tournament fees. What you unlock has no rollover.

How long do Ignition withdrawals take?

Approval usually takes 24 to 48 hours, then up to 15 minutes by Lightning, 1 hour by Litecoin and most coins, or 24 hours by Bitcoin. Ours took 42 minutes in all.

What is the Ignition withdrawal limit?

Litecoin pays $9,500 a request and $180,000 a week, Bitcoin $9,500 a request and $90,000 a week, and Lightning $10,000 a request and $25,000 a day.

Does Ignition charge withdrawal fees?

Not on crypto. A check by courier is free once every 90 days, then $100 each.

Which games can I play with an Ignition bonus?

Slots and specialty games count in full, table games 20%, blackjack and video poker 10%, roulette and baccarat 5%. Live dealer and Hot Drop Jackpots can’t be played with a bonus.

What are Ignition Miles worth?

At the Steel tier, 2,500 Miles buy $1 of casino bonus cash, falling to 1,000 at Titanium and Diamond. Slots earn 3 Miles per $1 bet.

Which states can’t play at Ignition?

Delaware, Maryland, Nevada, New Jersey and New York.

Is Ignition poker anonymous?

Yes. Every table, including tournaments, shows players as numbers instead of screen names.

Our Verdict on Ignition

Join if you want your crypto fast and like poker as much as slots: our Litecoin came back in 42 minutes, and the anonymous tables are busy. Pick the welcome bonus your play will unlock, not the $3,000 on the home page, and verify your phone and ID before your first cashout.

Need to talk to someone?

The National Problem Gambling Helpline offers free, confidential support by call, text and chat at 1-800-MY-RESET. Set a budget before you play, and don’t chase losses with the next spin.

18+ only. Ignition is an offshore casino and isn’t licensed by any US state. Offers, limits and rules change, so check the cashier before you deposit. You can lose your whole deposit.