Skip to content

Checked game by game on 12 October 2026

Best Payout Online Casinos (2026)

A casino’s payout is really the RTP of the game you play, and one casino can run games from 91.70% to 99.57%. We pulled every return figure 14 casinos publish, timed our own withdrawals, and built a finder that shows the best-paying games at yours.

  • 14 casinos checked
  • 110+ game returns logged
  • 9 casinos’ payouts timed by us

We may earn a commission if you sign up through our links. It doesn’t change the list or what you pay. These casinos are offshore and aren’t licensed by any US state.

Our codes at these casinos

Show

3 codes

Which Online Casino Has the Highest Payout?

Ignition, in our checks. Its own video poker page lists Jacks or Better at 99.54%, which means about $4.60 lost per $1,000 bet with perfect strategy, and it paid our Litecoin withdrawal in 42 minutes. Wild Casino carries Rival’s Jacks or Better at the same 99.54% with the biggest bonus on this page, up to $9,000, and Bovada publishes more of its odds than any other casino we checked.

No casino pays one rate across its whole lobby. The best-paying games are full-pay video poker, blackjack, the baccarat banker bet and craps don’t pass, all above 98.5%. Most slots we found sit between 94% and 97.5%.

The 8 Best Payout Online Casinos for US Players

Ranked on the highest returns each casino publishes, how open it is about them, and the payouts we timed ourselves.

4

Casino Max

Only casino-wide payout figure

Its fair gaming page says its RTG Real Series slots paid back 94% over the last 12 months, tested monthly by TST, and Bitcoin reached us in 2 h 30 min.

Watch for: No game-by-game RTPs, so check each game's help screen. 40x the deposit plus bonus, a $10 max bet and a $4,000 weekly withdrawal cap.

Welcome offer

325% up to $3,250 on each of your first 3 deposits + 175 free spins

No code needed

Our payout testBitcoin in 2 h 30 min

5

Super Slots

Wild Casino's sister site

Same group as Wild Casino, with single-zero European roulette (97.30%) in its help centre and one code that covers six deposits. Bitcoin reached us in 5 h 58 min.

Watch for: We found few published RTPs here, so use the help screen in each game. 35x the deposit plus bonus.

Welcome offer

Up to $6,000: 250% up to $1,000, then 100% up to $1,000 five more times

Code OC250

Our payout testBitcoin in 5 h 58 min

6

Red Dog

RTPs on almost every game page

Its game pages list returns from 91.70% to 99.57%, including DiceLab blackjack at 99.57% and Rival's Jacks or Better at 99.54%.

Watch for: Many pages give two different RTPs for one game, and its RTP page just says "Coming soon". No Kansas or Michigan, and 35x with a $10 max bet.

Welcome offer

225% slots bonus

Code VAGGINGTAILS
7

Slots Ninja

Same 94% figure, best on mobile

Part of the same RTG group as Casino Max, with the same 94% 12-month figure for its Real Series slots and the cleanest mobile lobby of the group.

Watch for: Bitcoin took 7 hours in our September test, against 45 minutes in an earlier one. 50x on the crypto bonus, which is taken back when you cash out.

Welcome offer

500% crypto bonus up to $5,000

Code WELCOME500

Our payout testBitcoin in 7 h (Sept 2026)

8

Cherry Jackpot

Best for RTG jackpots

It publishes the same 94% Real Series figure, tested monthly by TST, with the RTG progressives up front.

Watch for: Our bank wire took 2 days. 40x the deposit plus bonus, a $10 max bet, and the bonus is taken back when you cash out.

Welcome offer

410% up to $4,100

Code VIPBONUS

Our payout testBank wire in 2 days

Also in the finder: BetOnline lists Single Deck Blackjack at up to 99.62% and paid our Bitcoin withdrawal in 1 h 44 min. Slots.lv and Cafe Casino publish slot RTPs up to 97.3% and Plinko up to 99.16%. Cherry Gold, Sloto’Cash and Roaring 21 are in there too.

18+ or 21+ depending on the casino. Offers checked 12 October 2026 on each casino’s own pages. They change often, so check the cashier before you deposit. We haven’t timed payouts at Bovada or Red Dog yet.

Find the Best-Paying Games at Your Casino

Pick your casino to see the highest-RTP games we found there, what they cost over the amount you plan to bet, our timed payout and any casino-wide figure it publishes.

Payout finder

Find the best-paying games at your casino

Pick your casino, then a game type. You'll see every return figure we found for it, best first, with what each game costs over the amount you plan to bet.

$
Our payout test
Litecoin in 42 min
Casino-wide payout figure
None published. Its fairness page names no testing lab.

Jacks or Better (single hand) is the best-paying game we found at Ignition, at 99.54%. Bet $1,000 in total on it and you'd lose about $4.60 on average. The lowest we found there, Mackereels Catch Them All at 92.06%, would cost about $79.40.

  1. 1Jacks or Better (single hand)BestVideo poker9/6 paytable, perfect strategy99.54%$4.60 lost per $1,000
  2. 2Baccarat: Banker betTable game1.06% house edge after the 5% commission98.94%$10.60 lost per $1,000
  3. 3Baccarat: Player betTable game1.24% house edge98.76%$12.40 lost per $1,000
  4. 4Jacks or Better (multi-hand)Video poker8/5 paytable, perfect strategy97.30%$27.00 lost per $1,000
  5. 5European RouletteTable gameSingle zero97.30%$27.00 lost per $1,000
  6. 6Burning LionSlotWingo97.16%$28.40 lost per $1,000
  7. 7Dragon Fortune Frenzy: Christmas EditionSlotCan't be played with a bonus97.08%$29.20 lost per $1,000
  8. 8Bear UpswingSlotCan't be played with a bonus96.70%$33.00 lost per $1,000
  9. 9Tri Card PokerTable game3.37% house edge with perfect play96.63%$33.70 lost per $1,000
  10. 10Cactus Goes NutsSlotCounts toward the bonus96.46%$35.40 lost per $1,000
  11. 11Lucky Lady MuertaSlotHigh volatility96.16%$38.40 lost per $1,000
  12. 12Baccarat: Tie betTable gamePays 9 to 195.15%$48.50 lost per $1,000
  13. 13Burning Triple 7sSlotCounts toward the bonus95.02%$49.80 lost per $1,000
  14. 14American RouletteTable gameDouble zero94.74%$52.60 lost per $1,000
  15. 15Mackereels Catch Them AllLowestSlotCounts toward the bonus92.06%$79.40 lost per $1,000

From Ignition's own video poker, table game and slot pages and its new-game forum posts from November 2024 and February 2026, checked 12 October 2026. The multi-hand figure is the standard return for the 8/5 paytable Ignition shows.

Return figures from each casino's own pages unless the source line says otherwise, checked 12 October 2026. Video poker and blackjack figures assume perfect strategy. Losses are long-run averages, and any single session can go either way.

Total bet isn’t your deposit. A $100 deposit played through ten times is $1,000 in bets, so that’s the amount to type in if you’re clearing a 10x rollover.

The Highest RTP Games We Found, by Type

The single best figure for each kind of game across all 14 casinos, and what it costs you per $1,000 bet.

Game typeBest returnGame and whereLost per $1,000
Blackjack99.62%Single Deck Blackjack at BetOnline (“under ideal conditions”)$3.80
Video poker99.54%9/6 Jacks or Better at Ignition, Bovada, Red Dog, Wild Casino, BetOnline and Sloto’Cash$4.60
Specialty98.91% to 99.16%Plinko at Cafe and Slots.lv, Plinko Blitz at Bovada$10.90
Baccarat98.94%Banker bet at Ignition, Bovada, BetOnline and Cherry Gold$10.60
Craps98.64%Don’t Pass at Bovada and Red Dog$13.60
Slots97.91%The Slotfather JP at Red Dog (Betsoft’s top figure)$20.90
Roulette97.30%European, single zero, at every casino that has it$27.00
Whole casino94%RTG Real Series slots at Casino Max, Cherry Jackpot, Slots Ninja and Roaring 21, 12-month average$60.00
From each casino’s own pages, checked 12 October 2026. Lost per $1,000 is the long-run average: $1,000 times (100% minus the RTP).

Notice the gap. The best slot we found costs about four and a half times as much to play as full-pay video poker, and the 94% casino-wide slot figure costs thirteen times as much. Picking the game matters far more than picking the casino.

Same Game, Different Payout

Red Dog and Cherry Gold carry many of the same games. Yet for most of the games we compared, their own pages list different RTPs.

GameBetsoft’s own figureRed Dog listsCherry Gold lists
Blackjack (DiceLab)Not Betsoft99.57%96.50%
Jacks or Better (Rival)Not Betsoft99.54%98.45%
The Slotfather JP97.91%97.91%96.15%
Good Girl, Bad Girl97.79%97.79%96.03%
Safari SamNot checked97.50%96.15%
Sugar Pop97.30%97.30%96.11%
Mr. Vegas93.60%93.60%96.50%
LostNot checked91.70%96.50%
Red Dog and Cherry Gold game pages and Betsoft’s own game pages, checked 12 October 2026. Of the games we compared, only The Angler, Back to Venus and Bear Upswing matched at both casinos.

On the DiceLab blackjack table, that’s the difference between about $4.30 and $35.00 lost per $1,000 bet. Either one site’s pages are out of date, or the two run different versions of the same game. Providers like Betsoft, Rival and RTG sell many games at several RTP settings, and the casino picks one.

The only figure that counts is in the game

Open the game, then its help, info or paytable screen. The RTP shown there is for the version your casino runs, whatever a review, a provider page or the casino’s own lobby says.

Payout Claims We Checked

Some casinos make payout claims on their own pages. Here’s what each one says and what we found when we looked closer.

  • Casino Max, Cherry Jackpot, Slots Ninja and Roaring 21: “Based on the last 12 months of gameplay, our RTP (rounded downwards) is currently 94% for our Real Series Video Slots,” tested monthly by TST. What we found: it’s the only casino-wide payout figure we found anywhere. For comparison, SpinLogic, RTG’s sister brand, lists most of its slots at 91%, 95% or 97.5%.
  • Ignition: “We’re proud to exclusively offer full pay Jacks or Better.” What we found: true for single hand, which pays 9 for a full house and 6 for a flush. Multi-hand pays 8 and 5, worth about 97.30%.
  • Red Dog: a footer link to an “RTP” page, and a monthly “RTP report”. What we found: the RTP page says “Coming soon”. The report page is titled August 2023 and shows no table.
  • Cherry Gold: Take The Bank (97.07%) and Sugar Pop (97.6%) “represent the highest RTP slots in the entire collection.” What we found: its own game pages list them at 96.08% and 96.11%, and six other slots at 97% or more.
  • Bovada: a video poker odds list with Double Bonus at 99.36%, Bonus Poker at 99.16% and Loose Deuces at 99.07%. What we found: we couldn’t find those three games in its video poker lobby. Jacks or Better (99.54%) is there.
  • Sloto’Cash: “hottest games” lists with figures like Giant Fortunes at 102.2%. What we found: those show what a game paid back over a few months, not its RTP. No slot returns more than 100% in the long run.
  • MyBookie: some review sites credit RTPs to its game pages. What we found: the 20 or so MyBookie game pages we opened list provider, volatility and bet limits, but no RTP. The figures often credited to MyBookie appear on BUSR’s pages.

Checked on each casino’s own pages on 12 October 2026.

Best Payout Casino Games and What Each One Needs

A high RTP comes with conditions. Here’s what each top game needs before it pays what it says.

  • Video poker: Jacks or Better returns 99.54% only on the full 9/6 paytable (9 for a full house, 6 for a flush) with perfect holds. The 8/5 version is about 97.30%. Red Dog’s page notes that betting fewer than five coins cuts the royal flush payout and drops it to about 97.5%.
  • Blackjack: most casinos here list 99.35% to 99.62%, assuming basic strategy. Ignition and Bovada use six decks with the dealer hitting soft 17 and pay 3:2. Avoid any table paying 6:5, which Ignition says costs you 1.39%. See our blackjack guide.
  • Baccarat: bet Banker (98.94%) or Player (98.76%). The Tie bet at 9 to 1 returns only about 95.15%.
  • Craps: Don’t Pass returns 98.64% and Pass Line 98.59% at Bovada and Red Dog. Red Dog lists some proposition bets as low as about 83%.
  • Roulette: European, single zero, returns 97.30%. American, double zero, returns 94.74%, and its five-number bet just 92.11%. See our roulette casinos.
  • Slots: the best we found sit at 97% to 97.9%, and most at 94% to 97%. A bonus buy can change the figure: Red Dog lists Savage Buffalo Spirit Megaways at 96.75% normally and 97.25% when you buy the bonus. Compare more on our real money slots page.

Bonuses Often Shut Out the Best-Paying Games

A high-RTP game and a welcome bonus rarely go together. We found three ways casinos keep them apart.

Slot at IgnitionRTPBonus play allowed?
Bear Upswing96.70%No
Hysteria96.50%No
Cactus Goes Nuts96.46%Yes
Book of Magery: Rich Chapter96.26%No
Burning Triple 7s95.02%Yes
Mackereels Catch Them All92.06%Yes
From Ignition’s new-game forum post of 11 February 2026. Its rule: games marked No “won’t contribute to rollover.”
  • Game lists: in that Ignition post, most of the higher-RTP slots couldn’t be played with a bonus, while the lowest one, at 92.06%, could.
  • Whole categories: Sloto’Cash’s terms say “Progressive Jackpot games, Video Poker, Table Games, and Specialty Games are excluded from all promotions.”
  • Bet caps: Casino Max, Cherry Jackpot, Sloto’Cash and Red Dog cap bets at $10 while a bonus is active.

If the best-paying games are what you’re after, compare playing without a bonus against the offer on our casino promo codes page.

Payout Percentage vs Payout Speed

“Best payout” can also mean how fast a casino pays you. These are our own timed withdrawals for the casinos on this page, from request to money received.

CasinoMethodTime
IgnitionLitecoin42 min
BetOnlineBitcoin1 h 44 min
Casino MaxBitcoin2 h 30 min
Roaring 21Bitcoin3 h 33 min
Wild CasinoBitcoin3 h 57 min
Sloto’CashBitcoin4 h 15 min
Super SlotsBitcoin5 h 58 min
Slots NinjaBitcoin7 h (45 min in an earlier test)
Cherry JackpotBank wire2 days
Our own withdrawals. Times depend on the method, the amount and whether your account is verified.

All 15 of our tests, with the limits and fees for each method, are on our instant withdrawal casinos page.

How to Check a Game’s RTP Yourself

  1. Open the exact game in your account, not a demo on another site.
  2. Find the help, info or paytable screen. On a phone it’s usually behind the menu or the i icon.
  3. Read the RTP shown there. If a bonus buy is offered, check whether its RTP is listed separately.
  4. For video poker, read the paytable. Jacks or Better should pay 9 for a full house and 6 for a flush.
  5. For blackjack, read the rules. Look for a 3:2 blackjack payout and whether the dealer stands on soft 17.

How We Checked These Casinos

On 12 October 2026 we read each casino’s own game pages, game reviews, help centre and fair gaming page, and wrote down every return figure we could find. The 114 that hold up are in the finder. We checked the Betsoft figures against Betsoft’s own game pages. Where a casino’s lobby only loads in a browser, as at Wild Casino and Super Slots, we used recent reviews and say so in the finder. Payout times are our own timed withdrawals.

A figure is only as good as the page it’s on. Many pages contradict themselves, and we’ve noted that where we found it. We earn a commission if you sign up through our links. It doesn’t change the ranking.

Best Payout Casinos FAQ

Which online casino has the highest payout?

In our checks, Ignition. Its own page lists single-hand Jacks or Better at 99.54%, and it paid our Litecoin withdrawal in 42 minutes. Wild Casino, Bovada, Red Dog and BetOnline also carry games at 99.5% or more.

What is the highest payout percentage at an online casino?

For a single game, about 99.5% to 99.6%: blackjack and full-pay Jacks or Better with perfect strategy. The only casino-wide figure we found is 94%, for the RTG Real Series slots at Casino Max, Cherry Jackpot, Slots Ninja and Roaring 21 over 12 months.

Which casino game has the best payout?

Blackjack and full-pay video poker, both above 99.4% with perfect strategy. Next come the baccarat banker bet at 98.94% and craps don’t pass at 98.64%.

What is the best payout slot online?

The highest we found is The Slotfather JP at 97.91% at Red Dog, then Good Girl, Bad Girl at 97.79% and Gypsy Rose at 97.63%. Check the help screen, because Cherry Gold lists the same two games at about 96%.

Do online casinos have one payout percentage?

Not really. Each game has its own RTP. The only casino-wide figure we found is the 94% that four RTG casinos publish for their Real Series slots.

What does RTP mean?

Return to player: the share of all money bet that a game pays back over millions of rounds. At 97% RTP you lose about $30 per $1,000 bet on average, though any session can go either way.

Can a casino change a game’s RTP?

It can pick from the settings the provider offers. Rival, RTG’s SpinLogic brand and Betsoft sell many games at more than one RTP, so the same slot can pay differently at two casinos.

How do I find a slot’s RTP?

Open the game, then its help, info or paytable screen. The RTP shown there is for the version your casino runs.

Does a high RTP mean I’ll win?

No. RTP is a long-run average. A 99% game can still lose your whole session, especially with high volatility.

Can I play high RTP games with a bonus?

Often not. Sloto’Cash excludes video poker and table games from every promotion, and Ignition marks many of its higher-RTP slots as not playable with a bonus.

Which casino pays out the fastest?

Ignition, in our tests: Litecoin in 42 minutes. BetOnline took 1 h 44 min and Casino Max 2 h 30 min by Bitcoin.

Are these casinos legal in the US?

They’re offshore and aren’t licensed by any US state. Federal law targets gambling businesses rather than players, but Washington makes online gambling a crime for players too. Check your own state’s rules.

Our Pick for the Best Payout

Ignition pays 99.54% on single-hand Jacks or Better and paid us in 42 minutes. Wild Casino matches that game with a far bigger welcome match, and Bovada tells you the most about its odds. Whichever you pick, check the RTP in the help screen and keep to a budget you can afford to lose.

Need to talk to someone?

The National Problem Gambling Helpline offers free, confidential support by call, text and chat at 1-800-MY-RESET. Set a limit before you play, and don’t chase losses with the next bet.

18+ or 21+ depending on the casino. These casinos are offshore and aren’t licensed by any US state. RTPs, paytables and offers change, so check the help screen and the cashier before you deposit. You can lose your whole deposit.