Skip to content
Sportsbook, casino, poker room and racebook in one account

SportsBetting.ag Review

SportsBetting.ag puts a sportsbook, casino, poker room and racebook on one login. It paid our Ethereum withdrawal in 3 hours 46 minutes. Bitcoin payouts are free with no published maximum, and other coins cost a small fee. Bettors get a $250 Free Bet with WELCOME, casino players 100% up to $1,000 on each of three deposits with SBCASINO, and poker players 10% to 30% rakeback.

Tested by the OnlineCasinos2 test team. Updated October 2026. How we test

From its pages and our test

Our Ethereum payoutrequest to wallet
3 h 46 min
Bitcoin payoutsno fee, no published cap
Free
Coins for payoutsfrom $20
16
Poker rakebackby VIP level
10% to 30%

SportsBetting.ag at a Glance

SportsBetting.ag is a sportsbook first, with a casino, a poker room and a racebook on the same account. Its cashier is the best part: 16 coins, Bitcoin payouts that are free and uncapped, and crypto paid within a day. The casino side is thin on published rules, so it suits bettors more than slot players.

Best forSports bettors and poker players who want crypto payouts within a day
Welcome offerCode WELCOME: 50% of your first deposit as Free Bets up to $250, plus 100 free spins, from $10
Casino welcomeCode SBCASINO: 100% up to $1,000 on each of your first 3 casino deposits, from $25, on Betsoft games at 40x your deposit plus bonus, within 30 days
Poker welcomeA first deposit bonus that unlocks $10 for every $20 of rake
Deposits16 coins from $10, with no maximum for Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether and USDC. Cards $25 to $2,500
WithdrawalsBitcoin free with no maximum. Ethereum, Tether and USDC $1.50 to $25 with no maximum. Other coins up to $10,000, $25,000 or $50,000 a week
Payout timesCrypto within 24 hours, with no limit on how many coins you use
Our payout testEthereum, 3 hours 46 minutes from request to wallet
GamesSlots, table games, video poker, keno and live dealer, with the random number generator approved by GLI
LicenceNone named. It says it’s based in Panama City, Panama
SupportLive chat and Telegram. No phone number or email published
From SportsBetting.ag’s help centre, house rules and terms, and our own payout test, checked October 2026.

Good fit if you

  • Bet on sports and want a casino and poker room alongside
  • Cash out in Bitcoin, free and with no cap
  • Play poker and want weekly rakeback
  • Like cash boosts and reloads with no rollover

Look elsewhere if you

  • Want a casino bonus for slots beyond Betsoft
  • Play roulette, baccarat or newer slots with a bonus
  • Want a phone number to call
  • Want a named company and licence

SportsBetting.ag Coin Fee Checker

Our withdrawal used Ethereum, which carries a small fee. Bitcoin is free. Every other coin has its own fee bands and its own most per request and per week, so the coin you pick changes what you keep.

SportsBetting.ag coin fee checker

What does your coin cost to cash out?

SportsBetting.ag pays out in 16 coins, and only Bitcoin is free. Every other coin has its own fee bands and most per request. Pick the coin you want and how much you're cashing out.

Cashing out $1,000 in Ethereum takes one request within a week and costs $3.75 in fees, 0.38% of the payout. In Bitcoin the same $1,000 would be free, one request within a week.

Ethereum

No limit per request

Requests
1
Fees
$3.75
Share of payout
0.38%
Weeks to get it all
1

Cheaper: BitcoinCheapest

No limit per request

Requests
1
Fees
None
Share of payout
0%
Weeks to get it all
1

Our test: SportsBetting.ag paid our Ethereum withdrawal in 3 hours 46 minutes.

Visit SportsBetting.ag

From the withdrawal limits and fees table in SportsBetting.ag's help centre, checked October 2026. Limits apply per request and per week. You can make up to 10 requests in 7 days with 24 hours between them, so we allow 7 a week. Fees above $10,000 aren't published for Litecoin and most other coins, so we split those payouts into $10,000 requests. An older help article says crypto fees depend on what each payout costs to process; we use the current table.

The short version: Bitcoin costs nothing and has no cap, so it’s the one to use for a big win. Ethereum, Tether and USDC also have no cap and cost $25 at most. Litecoin and the smaller coins stop at $10,000 to $50,000 a week.

SportsBetting.ag Bonuses and VIP Rewards

Bettors start with code WELCOME: Free Bets plus 100 casino free spins on the first deposit, for players in North America. Casino players have a separate code, SBCASINO, for a match on their first three casino deposits.

OfferWhat you getMinimum depositRules
Welcome offer50% of your deposit as Free Bets up to $250, plus 100 free spins$10Free Bet stake isn’t returned and Free Bets last 30 days. 10 spins a day for 10 days, winnings capped at $100
Casino welcome, SBCASINO100% up to $1,000 on each of your first 3 casino deposits$2540x your deposit plus bonus, Betsoft games only, 30 days to finish
Poker welcomeA first deposit bonus, size not publishedNot statedUnlocks $10 for every $20 of rake
Refer a friend50% up to $100 cashFriend deposits $50USA and Canada only
Cash Drop codesCash with no rolloverNonePosted on its Telegram channel

The rules that catch people out

  • Free Bet limits Odds of +150 at most, no parlays, props, futures or live bets, and winnings capped at $5,000 a Free Bet. A push counts as a loss.
  • SBCASINO is Betsoft only A $100 deposit gives you $200 to play with and $8,000 to bet, on Betsoft games, within 30 days.
  • Casino bonus games Classic games only. Roulette, baccarat, craps, sic bo, 3D slots and newer titles are left out, though one table gives roulette 20%. Treat roulette as not counting.
  • 24 hour bonuses Other casino bonuses last 24 hours unless a date is given.
  • Bet your deposit once Every deposit has to be bet once before you withdraw.
  • Card deposits Fees are shown when you deposit and depend on the card and your VIP level, and a 3 day wait may apply before you withdraw. Crypto deposits are free.

VIP rewards and rakeback

Reloads and cash boosts are paid as cash with no rollover. Silver and above get a Weekly Cash Boost, Platinum and above a Monthly Cash Boost, and SportsBetting.ag doesn’t publish the rates or how much play each level needs. Poker rakeback is credited every week.

VIP levelPoker rakebackCash boosts
Bronze10%Monthly reloads
Silver10%Adds a Weekly Cash Boost
Gold12.5%Weekly Cash Boost
Platinum15%Adds a Monthly Cash Boost
Diamond20%Weekly and monthly
Elite25%Weekly and monthly
Black30%Weekly and monthly
From SportsBetting.ag’s help centre articles on poker rakeback, reloads and cash boosts, checked October 2026.

SportsBetting.ag Withdrawal Times and Limits

Our Ethereum withdrawal reached the wallet in 3 hours 46 minutes, and an earlier $4,500 Litecoin payout took 2 hours 15 minutes. SportsBetting.ag pays crypto within 24 hours and lets you use crypto as often as you like. Bitcoin is free with no published maximum.

  1. Verify your account

    Photo ID, the front and back of every card you deposited with, and a utility bill or bank statement.

  2. Bet your deposit once

    Every deposit has to be bet once before you withdraw, and you can't withdraw while a Free Bet is pending.

  3. Ask in the cashier

    Crypto from $20. Up to 10 requests in 7 days, with 24 hours between them.

  4. SportsBetting.ag processes it

    It aims to process requests within 24 hours. Some methods are only handled on weekday mornings, Eastern time.

  5. The money lands

    Crypto within 24 hours. A check takes up to 7 business days and a wire up to 15.

    Our Ethereum withdrawal reached the wallet 3 hours 46 minutes after we asked.

Our withdrawals

Withdrawal 1

3 h 46 min

Method
Ethereum

From request to wallet

Withdrawal 2

2 h 15 min

Method
Litecoin
Amount
$4,500

Approved in 90 minutes

Every withdrawal method

MethodPer requestFeeAfter reviewHow often
Bitcoin$20, no maximumNoneWithin 24 hoursNo limit
Ethereum, Tether, USDC$20, no maximum$1.50 to $25, by amountWithin 24 hoursNo limit
Litecoin$20 to $50,000$1.50 to $6.25Within 24 hoursNo limit
BNB, Cardano, XRP, Solana$20 to $25,000$1.50 to $7.50Within 24 hoursNo limit
8 other coins$20 to $10,000$1.50 to $12.50Within 24 hoursNo limit
Bank wire$2,500 to $25,000$60, or 3% over $5,000Within 15 business days1 a week
Check by courier$500 to $2,500$50, or 3% over $1,500Within 7 business days1 a week
Person to person$50 to $400$26 to $51Within 5 business days1 a day
Money order$1,000 to $3,000$80Within 7 business days1 a day
From SportsBetting.ag’s withdrawal limits, fees and frequency articles, checked October 2026. Coin maximums apply per request and per week. An older article puts the wire fee at $45 and says crypto fees depend on what each payout costs; we go by the current table.

Every payout we’ve timed is in our instant withdrawal casino guide, and SportsBetting.ag’s coins and limits are compared with other sites in our Bitcoin casino guide.

SportsBetting.ag Complaints, Checked Against the Rules

We took the complaints players most often raise about bonuses and payouts and checked each one against SportsBetting.ag’s own pages. Each one comes from a written rule, so you can plan around it.

  • True, it's in the rules

    My free bet paid less than I expected

    What the rules say
    The Free Bet stake isn't returned, so a winning $100 Free Bet at even money pays $100, not $200.
    How to avoid it
    Expect the winnings only, not the stake.
  • True, it's in the rules

    I was charged a withdrawal fee

    What the rules say
    Only Bitcoin is free. Other coins cost $1.50 to $25, a wire $60 or 3%, and a check $50 or 3%.
    How to avoid it
    Cash out in Bitcoin.
  • True, it's in the rules

    My free bet was refused on a parlay

    What the rules say
    Free Bets can't be used on parlays, teasers, props, futures or live bets, and the odds can't be longer than +150.
    How to avoid it
    Use it on a straight bet at +150 or shorter.
  • True, it's in the rules

    My casino bonus wouldn't work on roulette

    What the rules say
    Casino bonuses are for classic games only, and roulette, baccarat, craps, sic bo and newer slots are left out.
    How to avoid it
    Check the game is a classic title before you play the bonus.
  • True, it's in the rules

    I had to wait after a card deposit

    What the rules say
    A 3 day wait may apply after a card deposit before you can withdraw.
    How to avoid it
    Deposit in crypto if you might want to cash out soon.
  • True, it's in the rules

    My free spins disappeared

    What the rules say
    Each day's 10 spins expire within 24 hours, and total winnings are capped at $100.
    How to avoid it
    Log in every day for the 10 days.

How We Scored SportsBetting.ag

7.5 out of 10

A strong crypto cashier and good rewards for regular bettors and poker players, held back by a thin casino offer and few company details. Each score is based on what we found, not on what we're paid.

  • Payout speed8.5

    Our Ethereum withdrawal took 3 hours 46 minutes, inside the 24 hours promised for crypto.

  • Withdrawal limits9.0

    Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether and USDC have no published maximum, and crypto requests have no frequency limit.

  • Bonuses6.0

    A $250 Free Bet, 100 spins and SBCASINO three times, but the casino match is Betsoft only at 40x and its terms aren't on a page we can recheck.

  • Slots and games6.5

    Slots, tables and live dealer with a GLI approved RNG, but no studios or current game counts published.

  • Rewards and promos8.0

    Up to 30% poker rakeback, cash boosts and reloads with no rollover, and daily Cash Drop codes.

  • Trust and terms7.0

    Management active since 1991, but no company or licence named, and two different governing laws.

Inside SportsBetting.ag: Sports, Casino and Poker

Our own screenshots from the site. Pick a tab to see each part and what we found there.

SportsBetting.ag home page

Lobby

SportsBetting.ag home page

  • Sports, casino, poker and racing on one login
  • The sportsbook and casino run in your browser
SportsBetting.ag casino lobby

Casino

SportsBetting.ag casino lobby

  • Slots from 1 cent to $5 a spin
  • Slot jackpot wins are capped at $1,000,000 in 24 hours
SportsBetting.ag live casino

Live casino

SportsBetting.ag live casino

  • Blackjack up to $500 a hand, most other tables up to $250
  • Live games are outside the casino bonus rules
SportsBetting.ag esports betting

Esports

SportsBetting.ag esports betting

  • Esports alongside the main sportsbook
  • Where the welcome Free Bets can be used on straight bets

The casino

Slots, blackjack, roulette, baccarat, craps, Caribbean and Texas Hold’em, video poker and keno, with a random number generator it says GLI approved. Its slots lobby listed 1,887 games when we last checked, far more than the over 100 slots its older help pages mention, and Betsoft is the studio its casino bonus is built around. Blackjack runs to $500 a hand and most other tables to $250.

The poker room

Poker has clients for Windows and Mac, a browser version for phones and an Android app. Poker money sits in its own balance, and rakeback of 10% to 30% by VIP level is credited every week.

On your phone

The sportsbook, casino and cashier run in your phone’s browser. Poker is the only part with its own app.

Is SportsBetting.ag Legit?

SportsBetting.ag says it is based in Panama City, Panama, and that its management has been in online gaming since 1991. It paid our Ethereum withdrawal in 3 hours 46 minutes. It calls itself licensed and regulated but names no regulator, licence number or company, and no US state licenses it.

Who can play

You must be 18 or over. SportsBetting.ag doesn’t publish a list of countries or states it refuses, though the welcome offer is only for players in North America and refer a friend only for the US and Canada.

Getting help

Player Services answers by live chat, and there are VIP and sportsbook channels on Telegram. No phone number, email address or hours are published. You can take a time out of a week to six months, close your account or exclude yourself for good.

Where its pages disagree

The house rules say Panamanian law applies, while the terms name Antigua and Barbuda. An older article puts the welcome bonus at up to $500, while the current one says $250. The racebook rebate is 9% on one page and 7% on another. We go by the newest help centre articles.

SportsBetting.ag Alternatives

If SportsBetting.ag isn’t the right fit, here’s where we’d go instead.

If this is the problemTryWhy
You want the same kind of cashier, tested fasterBetOnlineFree uncapped Bitcoin payouts, and Bitcoin paid us in 1 hour 44 minutes
You want a casino bonus with your pokerIgnitionOne welcome bonus for casino or poker, and Litecoin paid us in 42 minutes
You want a big casino matchWild CasinoOC2 gets you 250% up to $9,000, and Bitcoin pays up to $100,000 a week
You want casino only, with no Bitcoin capSuper SlotsIts table lists no Bitcoin maximum, and OC250 gets you up to $6,000 over six deposits

How We Checked SportsBetting.ag

We read SportsBetting.ag’s help centre articles on its welcome offer, free spins, Free Bets, casino and bonus rules, poker bonus and rakeback, reloads, cash boosts, deposits, withdrawal limits, fees and frequency, verification and responsible gaming, plus its house rules and terms. Most of its main site loads only in a browser, so the help centre is our source. Where its pages disagree, we say so. We timed our own Ethereum withdrawal from request to wallet. The coin fee checker uses its own fee table.

We earn a commission if you sign up through our links. It doesn’t change our scores or what we write, and it’s why this page tells you when a rule might catch you out. Offers, limits and rules were checked in October 2026.

SportsBetting.ag FAQ

Is SportsBetting.ag legit?

It says it’s based in Panama with management active since 1991, and it paid our Ethereum withdrawal in 3 hours 46 minutes. It names no licence or company, and no US state licenses it.

What is the SportsBetting.ag promo code?

WELCOME, for 50% of your first deposit as Free Bets up to $250 plus 100 free spins, from a $10 deposit.

Does SportsBetting.ag have a casino deposit bonus?

Yes. SBCASINO gives 100% up to $1,000 on each of your first three casino deposits from $25, on Betsoft games, at 40x your deposit plus bonus within 30 days.

How long do SportsBetting.ag withdrawals take?

Crypto within 24 hours. Ours, in Ethereum, took 3 hours 46 minutes. Checks take up to 7 business days and wires up to 15.

Does SportsBetting.ag charge withdrawal fees?

Bitcoin is free. Ethereum, Tether and USDC cost $1.50 to $25 by amount, other coins $1.50 to $12.50, a wire $60 or 3% and a check $50 or 3%.

What is the SportsBetting.ag withdrawal limit?

Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether and USDC have no published maximum. Litecoin stops at $50,000, and the smaller coins at $25,000 or $10,000, per request and per week.

Which coins does SportsBetting.ag accept?

16, including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, USDC, Litecoin, Solana, XRP, Cardano and Dogecoin, from $10 a deposit.

How does SportsBetting.ag poker rakeback work?

It pays 10% to 30% of your rake every week, depending on your VIP level, from Bronze to Black.

How many withdrawals can I make?

Crypto withdrawals have no frequency limit by method, but you can make up to 10 requests in 7 days with 24 hours between them.

Do I need to bet my deposit before withdrawing?

Yes. Every deposit has to be bet once.

Is SportsBetting.ag the same as BetOnline?

Its help pages are built the same way and even mention BetOnline by mistake, and the rakeback levels match, but SportsBetting.ag doesn’t say who owns it.

Does SportsBetting.ag have an app?

Only for poker, on Android. The sportsbook and casino run in your phone’s browser.

Our Verdict on SportsBetting.ag

Join if you bet on sports or play poker and want your crypto back within a day: our Ethereum came back in 3 hours 46 minutes, and Bitcoin is free with no cap. Casino players get SBCASINO, but only on Betsoft games at 40x, so treat the casino as a side room rather than the reason to sign up.

Need to talk to someone?

The National Problem Gambling Helpline offers free, confidential support by call, text and chat at 1-800-MY-RESET. Set a budget before you play, and don’t chase losses with the next bet.

18+ only. SportsBetting.ag is an offshore site and isn’t licensed by any US state. Offers, limits and rules change, so check the cashier before you deposit. You can lose your whole deposit.