Skip to content
Online casino: RTG slots, jackpots, table games and video poker

Vegas Casino Online Review

Vegas Casino Online is under new owners, with terms rewritten in March 2026 and a match code for every day: 150% up to $3,000 daily, 50% three times a day on Lightning Bitcoin and $20 free to start. The catch is the cashier. Our $600 Bitcoin payout took 5 days 2 hours against the 2 business days it quotes.

Tested by the OnlineCasinos2 test team. Updated October 2026. How we test

From its pages and our test

Our Bitcoin payout$600, request to wallet
5 d 2 h
Daily matchcode 150BONUS
150%
Free chipcode VEGAS20
$20
Smallest payoutBitcoin or bank wire
$100

Vegas Casino Online at a Glance

Vegas Casino Online says it has been online since 1999. It’s now under new owners, with terms rewritten on 2 March 2026, a lobby of more than 400 RTG games and a crypto-first set of codes. It shares its terms, cashier and new games with its twin, Las Vegas USA, but the codes are different.

Best forPlayers who deposit often in crypto and want a match bonus most days
Free chip$20 with VEGAS20, no deposit needed. 14 days to play it through
First deposit400% up to $500 with 400BONUS
Every day150BONUS 150% up to $3,000, and BOLT50 50% up to $250 on up to 3 Lightning Bitcoin deposits
Every weekCRYPTO up to 250% three times a week, and 50REWARD $50 on a $50 deposit
Cashback25% to 50% by rank. Type “cash back” in live chat
DepositsCards from $25, Interac from $20, Bitcoin and Ethereum from $25, Litecoin, Bitcoin Cash and CardPay from $10, Lightning Bitcoin from $5
WithdrawalsBitcoin or bank wire from $100, check from $150. No maximum published
Payout timesProcessed in 2 business days
Our payout test$600 in Bitcoin took 5 days 2 hours
Games400+ games under the Spinlogic Gaming name, with new releases every month
Owner and licenceNeither is named on the site
From Vegas Casino Online’s promotions, banking, games and rules pages and our own payout test, checked October 2026.

Good fit if you

  • Deposit in crypto, especially small Lightning Bitcoin top-ups
  • Want a match bonus on most days of the week
  • Play RTG slots and jackpots
  • Want to try the games with a free $20 first

Look elsewhere if you

  • Need your winnings within a day or two
  • Want to see the rollover before you redeem a code
  • Want live dealer tables
  • Want a casino that names its owner and licence

Comp Points and the Lobby Jackpot: What They Pay and Cost

Two things run in the background every time you play here: comp points, which pay a little back, and the Lobby Jackpot, which takes a cent from every slot spin once you opt in. On small bets, the jackpot takes far more than the points give back.

Vegas Casino Online comp points calculator

What does your play earn back, and what does the jackpot take?

Every bet earns comp points, and slot players can opt in to a Lobby Jackpot that takes a cent from every spin. Pick what you play, your usual bet and how much you bet in a month to see both, using Vegas Casino Online's own rules.

Lobby Jackpot

Betting $5,000 a month on slots earns 500 comp points, worth $5. Redeem them and you must bet $50 before you can withdraw, and the most you can withdraw from it is $100. In the Lobby Jackpot, your 5,000 spins at $1 add $50 to the pool, 1% of every bet.

Comp points
500
Worth
$5
Bets before you withdraw it
$50
Most you can take out
$100
Lobby Jackpot takes
$50
Share of each spin
1%

You can redeem points when your balance is under $1.

Visit Vegas Casino Online

From Vegas Casino Online's gaming rules, last updated 2 March 2026: 1 comp point for every $10 bet on eligible games, 100 points make $1, 100 to 5,000 points per redemption, 10x play on redeemed cash and 20 times its value at most in withdrawals. Your real money balance must be under $1 to redeem. Lobby Jackpot players add $0.01 per slot spin. Free bonuses don't earn points or count toward the jackpot.

The short version: $5,000 of slot play at $1 a spin earns 500 comp points, worth $5. In the Lobby Jackpot, the same 5,000 spins put $50 into the pool, 1% of every bet. At $0.25 a spin that rises to 4%. The jackpot can pay out with no rollover, but if you play small and don’t care about it, leave it switched off.

Vegas Casino Online Bonus Codes

Vegas Casino Online has a code for most deposits, and two of them are for crypto only. Each code shows its rollover and any cash-out cap only when you redeem it.

CodeWhat you getHow often
VEGAS20$20 free, no depositOnce, for new players
400BONUS400% up to $500Your first deposit
150BONUS150% up to $3,000Every day
BOLT5050% up to $250 on Lightning BitcoinUp to 3 deposits a day
CRYPTOUp to 250% on crypto deposits3 times a week
50REWARD$50 on a $50 depositOnce a week
No code25% to 50% cashback by rank. Ask live chatNot stated
From Vegas Casino Online’s promotions, welcome package and weekly offers pages, checked October 2026. None of them publish the rollover.

Which one to use

  • First deposit 400BONUS adds 4 times your deposit, so a $125 deposit gets the full $500.
  • Later deposits 150BONUS gives 150% every day, up to $3,000. That’s more than its twin Las Vegas USA’s 100% daily code.
  • Small crypto top-ups BOLT50 adds 50% on Lightning Bitcoin deposits from $5, up to 3 times a day.
  • Bigger crypto deposits CRYPTO can add up to 250% three times a week. Vegas Casino Online doesn’t say what rate you get at each deposit size, so ask before you pay.

The rules that come with every code

  • 14 days for the free chip If VEGAS20 isn’t played through in 14 days, the bonus is removed.
  • One free cashout If you’ve never deposited, you can withdraw winnings from a free bonus only once.
  • $10 maximum bet Bet more than $10 while you clear a bonus and you lose all the bonus winnings.
  • One bonus at a time A bonus can’t be added to a balance you’re still playing. Do it and the winnings are voided and your deposit is put back.
  • Every deposit played once With or without a bonus, a deposit has to be bet at least once before you can withdraw.

Vegas Casino Online Withdrawal Times and Limits

Our $600 Bitcoin withdrawal took 5 days 2 hours, more than twice the 2 business days Vegas Casino Online quotes. It was still under review after 53 hours. Its twin Las Vegas USA paid us in 14 hours 5 minutes from the same kind of cashier, so plan for days here.

  1. Verify your account

    Before your first payout, upload photo ID and proof of address from the last 3 months. Card players also send both sides of the card with the middle digits and CVV covered.

  2. Bet your deposit once

    Every deposit has to be bet at least once, plus the rollover on any bonus.

  3. Ask for your payout

    Bitcoin or bank wire from $100, or a check from $150. It usually goes back the way you deposited where it can.

  4. Vegas Casino Online processes it

    It quotes 2 business days. While a payout is pending, no bonuses, cashback or credits are added, and security checks or missing documents can hold it longer.

    Ours was still under review 53 hours after we asked.

  5. The money lands

    Vegas Casino Online doesn't say how long each method takes to reach you once it's sent.

    Our $600 reached the wallet 5 days 2 hours after we asked.

Our Bitcoin withdrawal

Withdrawal 1

5 d 2 h

Method
Bitcoin
Amount
$600

Asked on a Monday morning, still under review on Wednesday afternoon, in our wallet on Saturday

Deposit and withdrawal limits

MethodDepositWithdrawal
BitcoinFrom $25From $100
EthereumFrom $25Not listed
Litecoin, Bitcoin CashFrom $10Not listed
Lightning BitcoinFrom $5Not listed
Visa, Mastercard, DiscoverFrom $25Not listed
InteracFrom $20Not listed
CardPayFrom $10Not listed
Bank wireNot listedFrom $100
CheckNot listedFrom $150
Deposits are instant. Vegas Casino Online doesn’t publish maximums, weekly limits or fees. From its deposit and payout pages, checked October 2026.

Want a casino that pays faster? Every payout we’ve timed is in our instant withdrawal casino guide.

Vegas Casino Online vs Las Vegas USA

The two sites share their terms, gaming rules, cashier, comp points and new games. The codes and our payout times are where they differ.

Vegas Casino OnlineLas Vegas USA
Free chip$20 with VEGAS20$20 with LASVEGAS20
First deposit400% up to $500400% up to $500
Daily code150% up to $3,000100% up to $3,000 on slots
Lightning Bitcoin50% up to $250, 3 times a dayNo code
SaturdayNo code300% up to $1,000
Crypto codeUp to 250%, 3 times a weekUp to 250% up to $1,500, 3 times a week
Our payoutBitcoin, 5 days 2 hoursCrypto, 14 hours 5 minutes
Terms dated2 March 202619 March 2026
From both casinos’ own pages and our own payout tests, checked October 2026.

Pick Vegas Casino Online for the bigger daily match and the Lightning Bitcoin code. Pick Las Vegas USA if you want the Saturday 300% or the faster payout we got there.

Vegas Casino Online Complaints, Checked Against the Rules

We took the complaints players most often raise about bonuses and payouts and checked each one against Vegas Casino Online’s own rules and our own payout.

  • True, it's in the rules

    My withdrawal took almost a week

    What the rules say
    Vegas Casino Online quotes 2 business days, but our $600 Bitcoin payout took 5 days 2 hours. Payouts can stay pending during security checks or while documents are missing.
    How to avoid it
    Verify before you ask for a payout, and plan for the week.
  • True, it's in the rules

    I lost my bonus winnings over one bet

    What the rules say
    Betting more than $10 while you clear a bonus costs you all the bonus winnings.
    How to avoid it
    Keep every bet at $10 or less until the rollover is done.
  • True, it's in the rules

    My free chip disappeared

    What the rules say
    No-deposit bonuses have to be played through within 14 days, or the bonus is removed.
    How to avoid it
    Only redeem VEGAS20 when you have time to play it.
  • True, it's in the rules

    My winnings were voided after I took a bonus

    What the rules say
    A bonus can't be added to a balance you're still playing. Winnings are voided and the deposit is put back.
    How to avoid it
    Play your balance down or cash out before you redeem a new code.
  • Partly true

    They ignored my complaint

    What the rules say
    Disputes have to be made in writing within one hour, and Vegas Casino Online's own review of them is final.
    How to avoid it
    Raise anything odd straight away in live chat and by email, with screenshots.
  • True, it's in the rules

    My old balance was gone

    What the rules say
    Balances are removed after 12 months without logging in or playing.
    How to avoid it
    Log in or cash out before a year goes by.

How We Scored Vegas Casino Online

6.4 out of 10

Generous with codes, especially for crypto, held back by a slow payout in our test, codes with no published rollover and no named owner or licence. Each score is based on what we found, not on what we're paid.

  • Payout speed5.0

    Our $600 Bitcoin payout took 5 days 2 hours. It quotes 2 business days.

  • Withdrawal limits6.0

    $100 minimum, $150 by check, and no maximum or weekly limit published.

  • Bonuses7.0

    A $20 free chip, 150% every day and 50% on Lightning Bitcoin, but no rollover published.

  • Slots and games7.0

    400+ games and new RTG slots every month, but no live dealer.

  • Tournaments and promos8.0

    Daily and weekly codes, cashback, comp points and a Lobby Jackpot.

  • Trust and terms5.5

    Online since 1999, but no owner or licence named and a one-hour dispute rule.

Inside Vegas Casino Online: The New Lobby

Our own screenshots from the site and a phone. Pick a tab to see each part and what we found there.

Vegas Casino Online lobby on desktop and phoneVegas Casino Online lobby on desktop and phone on a phone

Lobby

Vegas Casino Online lobby on desktop and phone

  • 400+ games in one lobby
  • No download: the casino and cashier run in your phone's browser
Vegas Casino Online slots lobby

Slots

Vegas Casino Online slots lobby

  • New releases like Shadow Gods, Crimson Castle and Fu Long Treasures
  • Opt in to the Lobby Jackpot and each spin adds $0.01
Vegas Casino Online table games

Table games

Vegas Casino Online table games

  • Blackjack, Perfect Pairs, video poker, keno and baccarat
  • Roulette, craps and baccarat don't earn comp points

Slots and jackpots

Slots make up most of the 400+ games, with new releases every month. The latest include Shadow Gods, Crimson Castle, Henferno, Olympus Thunderhold and Coyote Cash 2, and its most played include Fortunate Buddha, Galaxy Blast and Buffalo Mania: Thunder Springs. Its games page also lists progressive jackpots and classic 3-reel slots.

Table games and video poker

Blackjack, Perfect Pairs, baccarat, roulette, keno and video poker such as Double Bonus Poker and Pick Em Poker are all in the lobby. There’s no live dealer section.

Software

Vegas Casino Online says it’s powered by Spinlogic gaming software, and the games are the RTG titles regulars will know.

On your phone

There’s no app to download. The full casino and cashier run in your phone’s browser.

Is Vegas Casino Online Legit?

Vegas Casino Online says it has been online since 1999, and it did pay our test withdrawal, just slowly. On paper it’s thin: its pages name no owner, no licence and no regulator, and no US state licenses it. Its footer shows a CDS Certified badge, which links to the Central Dispute System.

Who can play

You must be 18 or over, or the legal gambling age where you live if that’s higher. Vegas Casino Online doesn’t publish a list of states it turns away. Its terms say you can’t play where online gambling is illegal, so check your state’s rules first.

Taking a break

You can ask for daily, weekly or monthly deposit limits, a cooling-off period or self-exclusion. Support is open 24/7 by live chat and email, and you can ask for a call back.

Played here before?

The site doesn’t say whether old accounts, balances or comp points carried over to the new owners. Ask support before you deposit.

Vegas Casino Online Alternatives

If the payout speed or one of the rules is a deal breaker, here’s where we’d go instead.

If this is the problemTryWhy
You want the same games, paid fasterLas Vegas USAIts twin site. Crypto paid us in 14 hours 5 minutes
You want a much faster payoutIgnitionLitecoin paid us in 42 minutes, our fastest test
You want a bigger first bonusWild CasinoOC2 gets you 250% up to $9,000
You want RTG slots with a bigger bonusCasino Max325% up to $3,250 on each of your first 3 deposits, and Bitcoin paid us in 2 hours 30 minutes

Vegas Casino Online and the other casinos that have changed software or owners are compared in our new online casinos guide, and every RTG casino we rate is in our RTG casinos list.

How We Checked Vegas Casino Online

We read Vegas Casino Online’s homepage, promotions, welcome package, weekly offers, banking, games, terms and gaming rules pages, and checked the codes against each other and against Las Vegas USA’s. We timed our own $600 Bitcoin withdrawal from request to wallet. The comp points calculator uses its published gaming rules.

We earn a commission if you sign up through our links. It doesn’t change our scores or what we write, and it’s why this page tells you when a rule might catch you out. Offers, limits and rules were checked in October 2026.

Vegas Casino Online FAQ

Is Vegas Casino Online legit?

It says it has been online since 1999, and it paid our $600 Bitcoin withdrawal, though it took 5 days 2 hours. Its site names no owner or licence, and no US state licenses it.

What is the Vegas Casino Online no deposit bonus code?

VEGAS20 gives new players $20 with no deposit. Redeem it in the Coupons section and play it through within 14 days.

What is the Vegas Casino Online bonus code for a first deposit?

400BONUS gives 400% up to $500 on your first deposit, so a $125 deposit gets the full $500.

Does Vegas Casino Online have a daily bonus?

Yes. 150BONUS gives 150% up to $3,000 every day, and BOLT50 adds 50% up to $250 on up to 3 Lightning Bitcoin deposits a day.

What is the Vegas Casino Online wagering requirement?

It doesn’t publish it. Each code shows its rollover and any cash-out cap when you redeem it, so read the coupon or ask support first. Every deposit has to be bet at least once before you withdraw.

How do Vegas Casino Online comp points work?

You earn 1 point for every $10 you bet, except on roulette, craps and baccarat, and 100 points make $1. You can redeem 100 to 5,000 points at a time when your balance is under $1, then play the cash 10 times. You can withdraw up to 20 times what you redeemed.

What is the Lobby Jackpot?

A shared jackpot you opt in to. Each slot spin adds $0.01 to the pool, so at $1 a spin it takes 1% of every bet. Wins come with no rollover unless you’re playing a deposit bonus or cashback at the time.

How long do Vegas Casino Online withdrawals take?

It quotes 2 business days. Our $600 Bitcoin withdrawal took 5 days 2 hours from request to wallet.

What is the Vegas Casino Online minimum withdrawal?

$100 by Bitcoin or bank wire, and $150 by check. It doesn’t publish a maximum.

Is Vegas Casino Online the same as Las Vegas USA?

They share terms, rules, games and the cashier, but the codes differ. Vegas Casino Online has a 150% daily code and a Lightning Bitcoin code, and Las Vegas USA has a Saturday 300% code.

Does Vegas Casino Online have live dealer games?

No. Its lobby has slots, jackpots, table games, video poker and specialty games, but no live dealer section.

Does Vegas Casino Online have an app?

No. The full casino and cashier run in your phone’s browser.

Our Verdict on Vegas Casino Online

Take the $20 free chip to try it, then use 150BONUS or BOLT50 on your deposits. Read the rollover in the coupon before you redeem, keep your bets at $10 or less, and leave the Lobby Jackpot off if you play small. Expect to wait close to a week for a payout. If speed matters more than the codes, its twin Las Vegas USA paid us much faster.

Need to talk to someone?

The National Problem Gambling Helpline offers free, confidential support by call, text and chat at 1-800-MY-RESET. Set a budget before you play, and don’t chase losses with the next spin.

18+ only. Vegas Casino Online is an offshore casino and isn’t licensed by any US state. Offers, limits and rules change, so check the cashier before you deposit. You can lose your whole deposit.